Norway There are 72 ports in Norway

Norway is large. Far larger than most people realise. We recommend that you take your time as you travel, and enjoy the scenery, the food, and the culture along the way. As they say: sometimes the journey itself is the destination.

Cruises that visit Norway

Below is a small selection of the wide range of cruises that visit Norway. For more details click on any of the links below.

14-Day Jewels Of The Baltic

Rotterdam

Rotterdam 2nd May 2020

Embark
Rotterdam
Disembark
Rotterdam

£1,258 14 nights

View More

21-Day Baltic Jewels & Norwegian Fjords

Nieuw Statendam

Nieuw Statendam 10th May 2020

Embark
Amsterdam
Disembark
Amsterdam

£1,888 21 nights

View More

Germany, Ireland, United Kingdom, Norway

MSC Splendida

MSC Splendida 16th Aug 2020

Embark
Kiel
Disembark
Kiel

Call for price 21 nights

View More

Scandinavia & Russia (from St. Petersburg)

Sky Princess

Sky Princess 20th Aug 2020

Embark
Saint Petersburg (ex Leningrad)
Disembark
Saint Petersburg (ex Leningrad)

£2,401 10 nights

View More
Cruises that visit Norway

Norway There are 72 ports in Norway

Norway has 72 ports that are visited by cruise ships. To find out more about any of these ports simply click on the map above or on one of the links below.

Capital

Oslo

Size

385207 km2

Population

5,328,212

List of ports in Norway

Port NameCodeLatLong
BergenNOBGO60.39135.32205
Bjørkøya IslandNOBKY59.03439.75196
HammerfestNOHFT70.6523.6667
Lofoten ArchipelagoNOLOF68.204812.7923
BrønnøysundNOBNN65.466712.2
ÅlesundNOAES62.47226.14948
SognefjordNOSGF61.15546.58063
HardangerfjordNOHAF60.19036.02208
OsloNOOSL59.913910.7522
KirkenesNOKKN69.726930.045
TromsøNOTOS69.649218.9553
Vesteralen IslandsNOVES68.809614.3479
SandnessjøenNOSSJ66.016712.6333
KristiansandNOKRS58.13337.98333
TrondheimNOTRD63.430510.3951
MoldeNOMOL62.73337.15
GeirangerNOGNR62.10087.20589
TorvikNOTRK62.3375.72579
MåløyNOMAY61.93335.1
FlorøNOFRO61.65.01667
RørvikNORVK64.8511.2333
KristiansundNOKSU63.17.73333
SvolværNOSVJ68.216714.55
StamsundNOSUZ68.116713.8333
BodøNOBOO67.283314.3667
ØrnesNOSVI66.866713.7
NesnaNONSN66.213.0167
SkjervøyNOSKY70.033320.9667
FinnsnesNOFNE69.216717.9667
HarstadNOHRD68.783316.5333
RisøyhamnNORSH68.966715.6333
Sortland, Vesteralen IslandsNOSLX68.715.4167
StokmarknesNOSKN68.566714.9
BerlevågNOBVG70.8529.1
MehamnNOMEH71.033327.8333
KjøllefjordNOKJF70.933327.3333
HonningsvågNOHVG70.982325.9702
HavøysundNOHAV7124.6667
Norwegian FjordsNONFJ61.15546.58063
BalsfjordNOBAF69.233319.2333
VardøNOVAO70.366731.1
VadsøNOVDS70.066729.7667
North CapeNONOK71.17125.7837
LeknesNOLKN68.135413.8363
Jan Mayen IslandSJJAM71.0318-8.29204
Reine, Lofoten ArchipelagoNOREI67.93241.1
SkjoldenNOSLN61.48337.58333
StavangerNOSVG58.96675.75
UlvikNOUVK60.56676.91667
FlåmNOFLA60.86677.11667
OldenNOOLD61.83336.8
ArendalNOARE58.458.76667
HellesyltNOHSY62.08336.86667
VikNOVIS61.08336.58333
EidfjordNOEDF60.46677.06667
AltaNOALF69.966723.2333
NarvikNONVK68.416717.4167
HaugesundNOHAU59.45.25
ÅndalsnesNOAND62.56677.7
RosendalNORSE59.98596.01157
JondalNOJON60.26676.23333
FredrikstadNOFRK59.210.9167
KalvågNOKVG61.76674.88333
GravdalNOGRD68.116713.5
Storstappen IslandNOSTT71.14225.3372
FarsundNOFAN58.08336.8
SandefjordNOSAD59.116710.2167
Bjørnøya IslandNOBOY74.452219.1152
GudvangenNOGUD60.856.81667
Gjesværstappan IslandNOGJE71.1425.3366
SkarsvågNOSKZ71.125.8167
NordfjordeidNONFD61.95.98333

Welcome aboard! If you would like to speak with about a cruise, ask a question, find out some information or anything else please start by typing your first name below.