British Virgin Islands There are 16 ports in British Virgin Islands

Seek out spectacular views high above the seaside villages or deep beneath the surface of our inviting turquoise waters. The beauty of the British Virgin Islands is all about uncovering the unique character of each island

Cruises that visit British Virgin Islands

Below is a small selection of the wide range of cruises that visit British Virgin Islands. For more details click on any of the links below.

Charlotte Amalie to San Juan (Puerto Rico)

SeaDream i

SeaDream i 15th Apr 2023

Embark
Charlotte Amalie
Disembark
San Juan

£2,428 7 nights

View More

Paradise Islands

Marella Discovery

Marella Discovery 17th Apr 2022

Embark
Bridgetown
Disembark
Bridgetown

Call for price 7 nights

View More

Around the World in 80 Days

Borealis

Borealis 23rd Feb 2023

Embark
Southampton
Disembark
Southampton

£13,999 79 nights

View More

14-Day Exotic Caribbean In-Depth

Seabourn Odyssey

Seabourn Odyssey 29th Jan 2022

Embark
Bridgetown
Disembark
Bridgetown

£6,299 14 nights

View More
Cruises that visit British Virgin Islands

British Virgin Islands There are 16 ports in British Virgin Islands

British Virgin Islands has 16 ports that are visited by cruise ships. To find out more about any of these ports simply click on the map above or on one of the links below.

Capital

Road Town

Size

153 km2

Population

31,758

List of ports in British Virgin Islands

Port NameCodeLatLong
Virgin GordaVGVIJ18.4939-64.4023
Great Harbour, Jost Van DykeVGJVD18.45-64.7333
Road Town, TortolaVGRAD18.4286-64.6185
TortolaVGTOV18.4335-64.6333
Sopers HoleVGSHO18.3833-64.7
White Bay, Jost Van DykeVGWHB18.4407-64.7723
Norman IslandVGNIS18.3167-64.6167
Dog IslandsVGDOG18.488-64.461
Spanish Town, Virgin GordaKNSPT18.4492-64.436
Leverick Bay, Virgin GordaVGLEV18.4995-64.3813
Fischer's Cove, Virgin GordaVGFIC18.4443-64.4403
Beef Island, TortolaVGEIS18.4442-64.5372
AnegadaVGNGD18.7272-64.3431
Scrub IslandVGSCR18.4678-64.5126
Mosquito IslandVGMOS18.5106-64.3939
Frenchman's CayVGFRC18.3836-64.7044