British Virgin Islands There are 16 ports in British Virgin Islands

Seek out spectacular views high above the seaside villages or deep beneath the surface of our inviting turquoise waters. The beauty of the British Virgin Islands is all about uncovering the unique character of each island

Cruises that visit British Virgin Islands

Below is a small selection of the wide range of cruises that visit British Virgin Islands. For more details click on any of the links below.

7-Day Classic Yachtsman's Caribbean

Seabourn Oviation

Seabourn Oviation 28th Jan 2023

Embark
Sint Maarten
Disembark
Bridgetown

Call for price 7 nights

View More

Star Collector: Lovely Leewards

Star Pride

Star Pride 21st Jan 2023

Embark
San Juan
Disembark
San Juan

Call for price 14 nights

View More

Charlotte Amalie to San Juan (Puerto Rico)

SeaDream i

SeaDream i 11th Feb 2023

Embark
Charlotte Amalie
Disembark
San Juan

Call for price 8 nights

View More

Treasure Islands Superyachts St. Barts

Star Flyer

Star Flyer 11th Mar 2023

Embark
Philipsburg
Disembark
Philipsburg

Call for price 7 nights

View More
Cruises that visit British Virgin Islands

British Virgin Islands There are 16 ports in British Virgin Islands

British Virgin Islands has 16 ports that are visited by cruise ships. To find out more about any of these ports simply click on the map above or on one of the links below.

Capital

Road Town

Size

153 km2

Population

31,758

List of ports in British Virgin Islands

Port NameCodeLatLong
Virgin GordaVGVIJ18.4939-64.4023
Great Harbour, Jost Van DykeVGJVD18.45-64.7333
Road Town, TortolaVGRAD18.4286-64.6185
TortolaVGTOV18.4335-64.6333
Sopers HoleVGSHO18.3833-64.7
White Bay, Jost Van DykeVGWHB18.4407-64.7723
Norman IslandVGNIS18.3167-64.6167
Dog IslandsVGDOG18.488-64.461
Spanish Town, Virgin GordaKNSPT18.4492-64.436
Leverick Bay, Virgin GordaVGLEV18.4995-64.3813
Fischer's Cove, Virgin GordaVGFIC18.4443-64.4403
Beef Island, TortolaVGEIS18.4442-64.5372
AnegadaVGNGD18.7272-64.3431
Scrub IslandVGSCR18.4678-64.5126
Mosquito IslandVGMOS18.5106-64.3939
Frenchman's CayVGFRC18.3836-64.7044