British Virgin Islands There are 16 ports in British Virgin Islands

Seek out spectacular views high above the seaside villages or deep beneath the surface of our inviting turquoise waters. The beauty of the British Virgin Islands is all about uncovering the unique character of each island

Cruises that visit British Virgin Islands

Below is a small selection of the wide range of cruises that visit British Virgin Islands. For more details click on any of the links below.

7 Night Southern Caribbean Cruise

Enchantment of the Seas

Enchantment of the Seas 6th Mar 2021

Embark
San Juan
Disembark
San Juan

£453 7 nights

View More

Barbados, Saint Lucia

MSC Splendida

MSC Splendida 9th Mar 2021

Embark
Bridgetown
Disembark
Bridgetown

Call for price 14 nights

View More

Guadeloupe, Antigua and Barbuda

MSC Splendida

MSC Splendida 27th Dec 2020

Embark
Pointe-à-Pitre
Disembark
Pointe-à-Pitre

Call for price 14 nights

View More

Charlotte Amalie to San Juan

SeaDream ii

SeaDream ii 14th Nov 2020

Embark
Saint Thomas
Disembark
San Juan

£2,307 7 nights

View More
Cruises that visit British Virgin Islands

British Virgin Islands There are 16 ports in British Virgin Islands

British Virgin Islands has 16 ports that are visited by cruise ships. To find out more about any of these ports simply click on the map above or on one of the links below.

Capital

Road Town

Size

153 km2

Population

31,758

List of ports in British Virgin Islands

Port NameCodeLatLong
Virgin GordaVGVIJ18.4939-64.4023
Great Harbour, Jost Van DykeVGJVD18.45-64.7333
Road Town, TortolaVGRAD18.4286-64.6185
TortolaVGTOV18.4335-64.6333
Sopers HoleVGSHO18.3833-64.7
White Bay, Jost Van DykeVGWHB18.4407-64.7723
Norman IslandVGNIS18.3167-64.6167
Dog IslandsVGDOG18.488-64.461
Spanish Town, Virgin GordaKNSPT18.4492-64.436
Leverick Bay, Virgin GordaVGLEV18.4995-64.3813
Fischer's Cove, Virgin GordaVGFIC18.4443-64.4403
Beef Island, TortolaVGEIS18.4442-64.5372
AnegadaVGNGD18.7272-64.3431
Scrub IslandVGSCR18.4678-64.5126
Mosquito IslandVGMOS18.5106-64.3939
Frenchman's CayVGFRC18.3836-64.7044

Welcome aboard! If you would like to speak with about a cruise, ask a question, find out some information or anything else please start by typing your first name below.