Vietnam There are 18 ports in Vietnam

Vietnam is a country where anything seems possible. As soon as you arrive, you'll notice the activity, industry, and energy all around. While there are still many areas that remain peaceful and undeveloped, there's no denying that Vietnam has entered an exciting new era, one full of promise. Now is the perfect time to visit, with more options and possibilities for your holidays than ever before.

Cruises that visit Vietnam

Below is a small selection of the wide range of cruises that visit Vietnam. For more details click on any of the links below.

Wonders of Vietnam, Cambodia & the Mekong

Emerald Harmony

Emerald Harmony 27th Aug 2022

Embark
My Tho
Disembark
Prek Kdam

Call for price 7 nights

View More

Grand Indochina & Luxury Mekong

Scenic Spirit

Scenic Spirit 26th Mar 2023

Embark
Hanoi
Disembark
Siem Reap

Call for price 16 nights

View More

Fascinating Vietnam, Cambodia & the Mekong River (Southbound)

Avalon Saigon

Avalon Saigon 6th Oct 2022

Embark
Phnom Penh
Disembark
Ho Chi Minh City

Call for price 7 nights

View More

Grand Tour of Vietnam & Cambodia

Emerald Harmony

Emerald Harmony 10th Sep 2022

Embark
My Tho
Disembark
Prek Kdam

Call for price 7 nights

View More
Cruises that visit Vietnam

Vietnam There are 18 ports in Vietnam

Vietnam has 18 ports that are visited by cruise ships. To find out more about any of these ports simply click on the map above or on one of the links below.

Capital

Hanoi

Size

331212 km2

Population

94,569,072

List of ports in Vietnam

Port NameCodeLatLong
Ha Long BayVNHLG20.9101107.184
Da NangVNDAD16.0667108.217
Chan MayVNCMY16.3333108
Ho Chi Minh CityVNSGN10.7667106.667
Nha TrangVNNHA12.2388109.197
My ThoVNMUT10.3765106.344
Cái BèVNCAI10.3719105.946
Tân ChâuVNTAC10.8027105.196
Sa DécVNSAD10.3105.767
Châu ĐốcVNCHD10.6821105.082
Giêng IslandVNGIE10.4833105.533
HaiphongVNHPH20.8449106.688
HanoiVNHAN21.0333105.85
Qui NhonVNUIH13.7667109.217
Chợ GạoVNCHG10.3542106.461
Hoi AnVNHIA15.8801108.338
HueVNHUI16.4637107.591
Phu MyVNPHU10.7081106.738