Vietnam There are 18 ports in Vietnam

Vietnam is a country where anything seems possible. As soon as you arrive, you'll notice the activity, industry, and energy all around. While there are still many areas that remain peaceful and undeveloped, there's no denying that Vietnam has entered an exciting new era, one full of promise. Now is the perfect time to visit, with more options and possibilities for your holidays than ever before.

Cruises that visit Vietnam

Below is a small selection of the wide range of cruises that visit Vietnam. For more details click on any of the links below.

From the Temples of Angkor to the Mekong Delta (port-to-port cruise)

RV Indochine

RV Indochine 19th Apr 2020

Embark
Angkor
Disembark
Ho Chi Minh City

Call for price 8 nights

View More

Magnificent Mekong

Viking Mekong

Viking Mekong 19th Aug 2020

Embark
Ho Chi Minh City
Disembark
Kampong Cham

£4,195 7 nights

View More

14 Night Vietnam & Thailand Cruise

Celebrity Millennium

Celebrity Millennium 22nd Nov 2020

Embark
Hong Kong
Disembark
Singapore

£699 14 nights

View More

Vietnam & Borneo

Diamond Princess

Diamond Princess 23rd Dec 2020

Embark
Hong Kong
Disembark
Hong Kong

£1,839 14 nights

View More
Cruises that visit Vietnam

Vietnam There are 18 ports in Vietnam

Vietnam has 18 ports that are visited by cruise ships. To find out more about any of these ports simply click on the map above or on one of the links below.

Capital

Hanoi

Size

331212 km2

Population

94,569,072

List of ports in Vietnam

Port NameCodeLatLong
Ha Long BayVNHLG20.9101107.184
Da NangVNDAD16.0667108.217
Chan MayVNCMY16.3333108
Ho Chi Minh CityVNSGN10.7667106.667
Nha TrangVNNHA12.2388109.197
My ThoVNMUT10.3765106.344
Cái BèVNCAI10.3719105.946
Tân ChâuVNTAC10.8027105.196
Sa DécVNSAD10.3105.767
Châu ĐốcVNCHD10.6821105.082
Giêng IslandVNGIE10.4833105.533
HaiphongVNHPH20.8449106.688
HanoiVNHAN21.0333105.85
Qui NhonVNUIH13.7667109.217
Chợ GạoVNCHG10.3542106.461
Hoi AnVNHIA15.8801108.338
HueVNHUI16.4637107.591
Phu MyVNPHU10.7081106.738

Welcome aboard! If you would like to speak with about a cruise, ask a question, find out some information or anything else please start by typing your first name below.