Ukraine There are 6 ports in Ukraine

Ukraine is a large country in Eastern Europe known for its Orthodox churches, Black Sea coastline and forested mountains. Its capital, Kiev, features the gold-domed St. Sophia's Cathedral, with 11th-century mosaics and frescoes.

Cruises that visit Ukraine

Below is a small selection of the wide range of cruises that visit Ukraine. For more details click on any of the links below.

Myths, Marvels & Monuments: A Cultural Mosaic

Crystal Serenity

Crystal Serenity 17th Jan 2022

Embark
Miami, Florida
Disembark
Miami, Florida

£53,763 116 nights

View More

Myths, Marvels & Monuments: A Cultural Mosaic

Crystal Serenity

Crystal Serenity 2nd Feb 2022

Embark
Los Angeles, California
Disembark
Los Angeles, California

£53,763 116 nights

View More

Myths, Marvels & Monuments: A Cultural Mosaic

Crystal Serenity

Crystal Serenity 17th Jan 2022

Embark
Miami, Florida
Disembark
Monte-Carlo

£47,831 102 nights

View More

Kiev, Black Sea & Bucharest

Viking Sineus

Viking Sineus 22nd Sep 2020

Embark
Bucharest
Disembark
Kiev

Call for price 9 nights

View More
Cruises that visit Ukraine

Ukraine There are 6 ports in Ukraine

Ukraine has 6 ports that are visited by cruise ships. To find out more about any of these ports simply click on the map above or on one of the links below.

Capital

Kiev

Size

603628 km2

Population

42,418,235

List of ports in Ukraine

Port NameCodeLatLong
KievUAIEV50.433330.5167
KremenchukUAKHU49.093333.2991
DniproUADNK48.46234.7202
ZaporizhiaUAZPR47.816735.1667
KhersonUAKHE46.635432.6169
OdessaUAODS46.482530.7233

Welcome aboard! If you would like to speak with about a cruise, ask a question, find out some information or anything else please start by typing your first name below.