Ukraine There are 6 ports in Ukraine

Ukraine is a large country in Eastern Europe known for its Orthodox churches, Black Sea coastline and forested mountains. Its capital, Kiev, features the gold-domed St. Sophia's Cathedral, with 11th-century mosaics and frescoes.

Cruises that visit Ukraine

Below is a small selection of the wide range of cruises that visit Ukraine. For more details click on any of the links below.

Black Sea Discovery & Mediterranean Adventure

Balmoral

Balmoral 27th Sep 2022

Embark
Dover
Disembark
Dover

£4,499 28 nights

View More

Kiev, Black Sea & Bucharest

Viking Sineus

Viking Sineus 25th Jul 2022

Embark
Provincial Romania
Disembark
Kiev

£3,345 9 nights

View More

The Black Sea & Beyond

Crystal Symphony

Crystal Symphony 22nd Apr 2023

Embark
Piraeus
Disembark
Venice

£4,738 12 nights

View More

Kiev, Black Sea & Bucharest

Viking Sineus

Viking Sineus 9th Jun 2023

Embark
Kiev
Disembark
Provincial Romania

£3,195 9 nights

View More
Cruises that visit Ukraine

Ukraine There are 6 ports in Ukraine

Ukraine has 6 ports that are visited by cruise ships. To find out more about any of these ports simply click on the map above or on one of the links below.

Capital

Kiev

Size

603628 km2

Population

42,418,235

List of ports in Ukraine

Port NameCodeLatLong
KievUAIEV50.433330.5167
KremenchukUAKHU49.093333.2991
DniproUADNK48.46234.7202
ZaporizhiaUAZPR47.816735.1667
KhersonUAKHE46.635432.6169
OdessaUAODS46.482530.7233