Ukraine There are 6 ports in Ukraine

Ukraine is a large country in Eastern Europe known for its Orthodox churches, Black Sea coastline and forested mountains. Its capital, Kiev, features the gold-domed St. Sophia's Cathedral, with 11th-century mosaics and frescoes.

Cruises that visit Ukraine

Below is a small selection of the wide range of cruises that visit Ukraine. For more details click on any of the links below.

We currently do not have any cruises listed in our system

Cruises that visit Ukraine

Ukraine There are 6 ports in Ukraine

Ukraine has 6 ports that are visited by cruise ships. To find out more about any of these ports simply click on the map above or on one of the links below.

Capital

Kiev

Size

603628 km2

Population

42,418,235

List of ports in Ukraine

Port NameCodeLatLong
KievUAIEV50.433330.5167
KremenchukUAKHU49.093333.2991
DniproUADNK48.46234.7202
ZaporizhiaUAZPR47.816735.1667
KhersonUAKHE46.635432.6169
OdessaUAODS46.482530.7233

Welcome aboard! If you would like to speak with about a cruise, ask a question, find out some information or anything else please start by typing your first name below.