Spain There are 55 ports in Spain

Every year millions of tourists decide travel to Spain, the country has been one of the most important tourist destinations of the last decades becoming the third most popular travel destination in Europe.

Cruises that visit Spain

Below is a small selection of the wide range of cruises that visit Spain. For more details click on any of the links below.

Mediterranean & Greek Isles

Crown Princess

Crown Princess 18th Oct 2020

Embark
Southampton
Disembark
Southampton

Call for price 17 nights

View More

10 Night Best Of Spain & Portugal

Celebrity Infinity

Celebrity Infinity 30th Aug 2020

Embark
Barcelona
Disembark
Lisbon

£1,046 10 nights

View More

Spain

Iona

Iona 31st Oct 2020

Embark
Southampton
Disembark
Southampton

£779 14 nights

View More

The Canary Islands

Queen Victoria

Queen Victoria 4th Apr 2020

Embark
Southampton
Disembark
Southampton

Call for price 12 nights

View More
Cruises that visit Spain

Spain There are 55 ports in Spain

Spain has 55 ports that are visited by cruise ships. To find out more about any of these ports simply click on the map above or on one of the links below.

Capital

Madrid

Size

505990 km2

Population

46,733,038

List of ports in Spain

Port NameCodeLatLong
ValenciaESVLC39.4699-0.376288
IbizaESIBZ38.91.43333
MotrilESMOT36.749-3.51804
MálagaESAGP36.7213-4.42127
CádizESCAD36.5271-6.2886
LanzaroteESLAZ29.0469-13.59
Santa Cruz de TenerifeESSCT28.4636-16.2518
Santa Cruz de La PalmaESSPC28.684-17.7646
El Hierro IslandESEHI27.7255-18.0243
La GomeraESLGM28.1033-17.2194
Las Palmas de Gran CanariaESLPA27.9202-15.5474
Los Cristianos, TenerifeESLCR28.0489-16.7116
CartagenaESCAR37.6-0.983333
BarcelonaESBCN41.38512.1734
La CoruñaESLCG43.3667-8.38333
Vega de TerrónESVET42.7665-6.62675
SalamancaESSLM40.9701-5.66354
Palma de MallorcaESPMI39.57522.65367
Arrecife, LanzaroteESACE28.9667-13.5333
TarragonaESTAR41.11891.24449
FuerteventuraESFTV28.3587-14.0537
AlmeríaESLEI36.8333-2.45
Mahón, MenorcaESMAH39.88334.25
PalamósESPAL41.853.13333
FerrolESFRO43.4833-8.25
GijónESGIJ43.5333-5.66667
BilbaoESBIO43.263-2.93498
CeeESCEE42.9577-9.192
AlteaESAQA38.6029-0.045067
PasajesESPAS43.3255-1.93014
SantanderESSDR43.4623-3.80998
VigoESVGO42.2406-8.72073
AlicanteESALC38.346-0.49686
SevilleESSVQ37.3891-5.98446
RosesESROS42.25493.18063
Castellón de la PlanaESCAS39.9833-0.0333333
AlcudiaESALD39.85333.12402
Sant Antoni de Portmany, IbizaESPNY38.98331.3
DeniaESDNA38.83880.105056
Puerto BanúsESPTB36.4898-4.94905
San SebastianESEAS43.3183-1.98123
Formentera IslandESFLD38.651.58333
MelillaESMLN35.3167-2.88333
CeutaESCEU35.8894-5.32135
HuelvaESHUV37.2614-6.94472
Puerto de la EstacaESHIE27.7833-17.9
PetraESPET39.61673.1
Gran TarajalESGTL28.2-14.0167
San Sebastian de la GomeraESSSG28.0938-17.1099
AvilesESAVS43.558-5.92467
Port de Sóller, PalmaESPS439.79372.68913
Puerto de Santa MariaESPSM36.6393-6.25884
Isla Minima, SevilleESIMI37.1242-6.10449
Ciudadela de MenorcaESQIU39.99913.83894
TenerifeESTCI28.2916-16.6291

Welcome aboard! If you would like to speak with about a cruise, ask a question, find out some information or anything else please start by typing your first name below.