South Korea There are 9 ports in South Korea

South Korea boasts a rich history and fascinating culture, guaranteeing visitors a trip above and beyond expectations. Its perfect blend of tradition and modernity offers something for everyone, making it a destination like no other - with everything from 13 UNESCO World Heritage Sites and unbeatable food and shopping experiences to the world-famous Demilitarized Zone, and, of course, K-Pop.

Cruises that visit South Korea

Below is a small selection of the wide range of cruises that visit South Korea. For more details click on any of the links below.

15-Day Sea of Japan & Kyushu

Diamond Princess

Diamond Princess 19th Sep 2022

Embark
Yokohama
Disembark
Yokohama

Call for price 15 nights

View More

12 Night Best Of Southern Japan Cruise

Celebrity Solstice

Celebrity Solstice 4th Mar 2023

Embark
Yokohama
Disembark
Yokohama

Call for price 12 nights

View More

Grand Japan

Star Breeze

Star Breeze 12th Sep 2022

Embark
Tokyo
Disembark
Kobe

£2,568 10 nights

View More

Kyoto & the Zen of Japan Cruise Tour

Star Breeze

Star Breeze 6th May 2023

Embark
Tokyo
Disembark
Kobe

£6,095 10 nights

View More
Cruises that visit South Korea

South Korea There are 9 ports in South Korea

South Korea has 9 ports that are visited by cruise ships. To find out more about any of these ports simply click on the map above or on one of the links below.

Capital

Seoul

Size

100363 km2

Population

51,446,201

List of ports in South Korea

Port NameCodeLatLong
Jeju IslandKRCHA33.5126.517
BusanKRPUS35.1333129.05
PohangKRKPO36.0333129.367
IncheonKRINC37.45126.617
SeoulKRSEL37.5167126.933
SokchoKRSHO38.2128.583
MasanKRMAS35.2128.567
YeosuKRYOS34.75127.717
SeogwipoKRSPO33.2333126.55