South Korea There are 9 ports in South Korea

South Korea boasts a rich history and fascinating culture, guaranteeing visitors a trip above and beyond expectations. Its perfect blend of tradition and modernity offers something for everyone, making it a destination like no other - with everything from 13 UNESCO World Heritage Sites and unbeatable food and shopping experiences to the world-famous Demilitarized Zone, and, of course, K-Pop.

Cruises that visit South Korea

Below is a small selection of the wide range of cruises that visit South Korea. For more details click on any of the links below.

12-Day Japan Round-trip Tokyo: Osaka & Busan

Norwegian Sun

Norwegian Sun 28th Nov 2022

Embark
Tokyo
Disembark
Tokyo

£1,123 12 nights

View More

12 Night Best Of Japan Cruise

Celebrity Solstice

Celebrity Solstice 28th Mar 2023

Embark
Yokohama
Disembark
Yokohama

£1,829 12 nights

View More

Sydney, Civitavecchia

MSC Poesia

MSC Poesia 26th Feb 2023

Embark
Sydney, New South Wales
Disembark
Civitavecchia

Call for price 65 nights

View More

The best of Japan

Le Soleal Ship

Le Soleal Ship 30th Apr 2022

Embark
Maizuru
Disembark
Osaka

Call for price 8 nights

View More
Cruises that visit South Korea

South Korea There are 9 ports in South Korea

South Korea has 9 ports that are visited by cruise ships. To find out more about any of these ports simply click on the map above or on one of the links below.

Capital

Seoul

Size

100363 km2

Population

51,446,201

List of ports in South Korea

Port NameCodeLatLong
Jeju IslandKRCHA33.5126.517
BusanKRPUS35.1333129.05
PohangKRKPO36.0333129.367
IncheonKRINC37.45126.617
SeoulKRSEL37.5167126.933
SokchoKRSHO38.2128.583
MasanKRMAS35.2128.567
YeosuKRYOS34.75127.717
SeogwipoKRSPO33.2333126.55