South Korea There are 9 ports in South Korea

South Korea boasts a rich history and fascinating culture, guaranteeing visitors a trip above and beyond expectations. Its perfect blend of tradition and modernity offers something for everyone, making it a destination like no other - with everything from 13 UNESCO World Heritage Sites and unbeatable food and shopping experiences to the world-famous Demilitarized Zone, and, of course, K-Pop.

Cruises that visit South Korea

Below is a small selection of the wide range of cruises that visit South Korea. For more details click on any of the links below.

Southern Islands Explorer

Diamond Princess

Diamond Princess 6th Jun 2020

Embark
Kobe
Disembark
Kobe

Call for price 12 nights

View More

Far Eastern Horizons

Viking Orion

Viking Orion 14th Apr 2021

Embark
Hong Kong
Disembark
Tokyo

£6,990 14 nights

View More

Italy, Greece

MSC Poesia

MSC Poesia 5th Jan 2021

Embark
Genoa
Disembark
Genoa

£11,599 118 nights

View More

Grand Japan with Nebuta, Kumano Fireworks & Summer Festivals

Diamond Princess

Diamond Princess 4th Aug 2020

Embark
Yokohama
Disembark
Yokohama

Call for price 19 nights

View More
Cruises that visit South Korea

South Korea There are 9 ports in South Korea

South Korea has 9 ports that are visited by cruise ships. To find out more about any of these ports simply click on the map above or on one of the links below.

Capital

Seoul

Size

100363 km2

Population

51,446,201

List of ports in South Korea

Port NameCodeLatLong
Jeju IslandKRCHA33.5126.517
BusanKRPUS35.1333129.05
PohangKRKPO36.0333129.367
IncheonKRINC37.45126.617
SeoulKRSEL37.5167126.933
SokchoKRSHO38.2128.583
MasanKRMAS35.2128.567
YeosuKRYOS34.75127.717
SeogwipoKRSPO33.2333126.55

Welcome aboard! If you would like to speak with about a cruise, ask a question, find out some information or anything else please start by typing your first name below.