South Korea There are 9 ports in South Korea

South Korea boasts a rich history and fascinating culture, guaranteeing visitors a trip above and beyond expectations. Its perfect blend of tradition and modernity offers something for everyone, making it a destination like no other - with everything from 13 UNESCO World Heritage Sites and unbeatable food and shopping experiences to the world-famous Demilitarized Zone, and, of course, K-Pop.

Cruises that visit South Korea

Below is a small selection of the wide range of cruises that visit South Korea. For more details click on any of the links below.

Radiant Japan & The Last Frontier

Seven Seas Explorer

Seven Seas Explorer 11th Apr 2023

Embark
Tokyo
Disembark
Vancouver, British Columbia

Call for price 32 nights

View More

Sushi, Sake & Shimizu

Seven Seas Explorer

Seven Seas Explorer 28th Mar 2023

Embark
Yokohama
Disembark
Tokyo

Call for price 14 nights

View More

Osaka to Kobe

Silver Muse

Silver Muse 30th Mar 2023

Embark
Osaka
Disembark
Kobe

Call for price 14 nights

View More

Japan: A Journey Through Time with Secrets of Japan

Scenic Eclipse

Scenic Eclipse 21st Jun 2023

Embark
Otaru
Disembark
Osaka

Call for price 11 nights

View More
Cruises that visit South Korea

South Korea There are 9 ports in South Korea

South Korea has 9 ports that are visited by cruise ships. To find out more about any of these ports simply click on the map above or on one of the links below.

Capital

Seoul

Size

100363 km2

Population

51,446,201

List of ports in South Korea

Port NameCodeLatLong
Jeju IslandKRCHA33.5126.517
BusanKRPUS35.1333129.05
PohangKRKPO36.0333129.367
IncheonKRINC37.45126.617
SeoulKRSEL37.5167126.933
SokchoKRSHO38.2128.583
MasanKRMAS35.2128.567
YeosuKRYOS34.75127.717
SeogwipoKRSPO33.2333126.55