South Korea There are 9 ports in South Korea

South Korea boasts a rich history and fascinating culture, guaranteeing visitors a trip above and beyond expectations. Its perfect blend of tradition and modernity offers something for everyone, making it a destination like no other - with everything from 13 UNESCO World Heritage Sites and unbeatable food and shopping experiences to the world-famous Demilitarized Zone, and, of course, K-Pop.

Cruises that visit South Korea

Below is a small selection of the wide range of cruises that visit South Korea. For more details click on any of the links below.

Shikoku Explorer

Diamond Princess

Diamond Princess 11th Nov 2020

Embark
Yokohama
Disembark
Yokohama

Call for price 18 nights

View More

United States, France

MSC Poesia

MSC Poesia 5th Feb 2021

Embark
San Francisco, California
Disembark
Marseille

Call for price 88 nights

View More

Grand Journey: The Far East & India

Crystal Serenity

Crystal Serenity 13th Mar 2021

Embark
Tokyo
Disembark
Dubai

£16,908 42 nights

View More

27-Day Far East Discovery, China & Japan Collector

Noordam

Noordam 17th Jan 2021

Embark
Singapore
Disembark
Yokohama

£3,019 27 nights

View More
Cruises that visit South Korea

South Korea There are 9 ports in South Korea

South Korea has 9 ports that are visited by cruise ships. To find out more about any of these ports simply click on the map above or on one of the links below.

Capital

Seoul

Size

100363 km2

Population

51,446,201

List of ports in South Korea

Port NameCodeLatLong
Jeju IslandKRCHA33.5126.517
BusanKRPUS35.1333129.05
PohangKRKPO36.0333129.367
IncheonKRINC37.45126.617
SeoulKRSEL37.5167126.933
SokchoKRSHO38.2128.583
MasanKRMAS35.2128.567
YeosuKRYOS34.75127.717
SeogwipoKRSPO33.2333126.55

Welcome aboard! If you would like to speak with about a cruise, ask a question, find out some information or anything else please start by typing your first name below.