South Korea There are 9 ports in South Korea

South Korea boasts a rich history and fascinating culture, guaranteeing visitors a trip above and beyond expectations. Its perfect blend of tradition and modernity offers something for everyone, making it a destination like no other - with everything from 13 UNESCO World Heritage Sites and unbeatable food and shopping experiences to the world-famous Demilitarized Zone, and, of course, K-Pop.

Cruises that visit South Korea

Below is a small selection of the wide range of cruises that visit South Korea. For more details click on any of the links below.

We currently do not have any cruises listed in our system

Cruises that visit South Korea

South Korea There are 9 ports in South Korea

South Korea has 9 ports that are visited by cruise ships. To find out more about any of these ports simply click on the map above or on one of the links below.

Capital

Seoul

Size

100363 km2

Population

51,446,201

List of ports in South Korea

Port NameCodeLatLong
Jeju IslandKRCHA33.5126.517
BusanKRPUS35.1333129.05
PohangKRKPO36.0333129.367
IncheonKRINC37.45126.617
SeoulKRSEL37.5167126.933
SokchoKRSHO38.2128.583
MasanKRMAS35.2128.567
YeosuKRYOS34.75127.717
SeogwipoKRSPO33.2333126.55

Welcome aboard! If you would like to speak with about a cruise, ask a question, find out some information or anything else please start by typing your first name below.