Saint Kitts and Nevis There are 8 ports in Saint Kitts and Nevis

There are many reasons to journey to the island of a thousand treasures. To splash in warm, iridescent waters along pristine island shores. To dive ancient shipwrecks and virgin coral reefs. To sway to a soca beat, sipping local rum around a bonfire on the beach. St. Kitts is small enough to see in a day, and big enough to explore for a lifetime.

Cruises that visit Saint Kitts and Nevis

Below is a small selection of the wide range of cruises that visit Saint Kitts and Nevis. For more details click on any of the links below.

Guadeloupe, Virgin Islands (British), Netherlands Antilles, Antigua and Barbuda, Saint Kitts and Nevis, Dominica, Martinique

MSC Splendida

MSC Splendida 28th Feb 2021

Embark
Pointe-à-Pitre
Disembark
Pointe-à-Pitre

Call for price 7 nights

View More

West Indies Explorer

Viking Star

Viking Star 19th Nov 2020

Embark
San Juan
Disembark
San Juan

Call for price 10 nights

View More

Caribbean

Azura

Azura 31st Oct 2020

Embark
Bridgetown
Disembark
Bridgetown

Call for price 14 nights

View More

7 Night Southern Caribbean Cruise

Enchantment of the Seas

Enchantment of the Seas 3rd Apr 2021

Embark
San Juan
Disembark
San Juan

£593 7 nights

View More
Cruises that visit Saint Kitts and Nevis

Saint Kitts and Nevis There are 8 ports in Saint Kitts and Nevis

Saint Kitts and Nevis has 8 ports that are visited by cruise ships. To find out more about any of these ports simply click on the map above or on one of the links below.

Capital

Basseterre

Size

261 km2

Population

54,821

List of ports in Saint Kitts and Nevis

Port NameCodeLatLong
Saint KittsKNSKB17.3578-62.783
Basseterre, Saint KittsKNBAS17.3026-62.7177
South Friars BayKNSFB17.2731-62.6754
CharlestownKNCHA17.1333-62.6167
Chrishi Beach Club, NevisKNCBC17.1819-62.6257
Frigate BayKNFRG17.2667-62.6833
Coconut Grove, NevisKNCCG17.1773-62.6413
NevisKNNEV17.15-62.5833

Welcome aboard! If you would like to speak with about a cruise, ask a question, find out some information or anything else please start by typing your first name below.