Saint Kitts and Nevis There are 8 ports in Saint Kitts and Nevis

There are many reasons to journey to the island of a thousand treasures. To splash in warm, iridescent waters along pristine island shores. To dive ancient shipwrecks and virgin coral reefs. To sway to a soca beat, sipping local rum around a bonfire on the beach. St. Kitts is small enough to see in a day, and big enough to explore for a lifetime.

Cruises that visit Saint Kitts and Nevis

Below is a small selection of the wide range of cruises that visit Saint Kitts and Nevis. For more details click on any of the links below.

14-Day Exotic Caribbean In-Depth

Seabourn Odyssey

Seabourn Odyssey 13th Nov 2021

Embark
Bridgetown
Disembark
Bridgetown

£5,799 14 nights

View More

Journeys - East Caribbeanaribbean from Charleston, Sc

Carnival Sunshine

Carnival Sunshine 17th Jan 2022

Embark
Charleston, South Carolina
Disembark
Charleston, South Carolina

Call for price 10 nights

View More

Barbados, Saint Lucia

MSC Seaview

MSC Seaview 1st Mar 2022

Embark
Bridgetown
Disembark
Bridgetown

£1,949 14 nights

View More

7 Night Southern Caribbean Cruise

Voyager of the Seas

Voyager of the Seas 22nd Jan 2023

Embark
San Juan
Disembark
San Juan

£576 7 nights

View More
Cruises that visit Saint Kitts and Nevis

Saint Kitts and Nevis There are 8 ports in Saint Kitts and Nevis

Saint Kitts and Nevis has 8 ports that are visited by cruise ships. To find out more about any of these ports simply click on the map above or on one of the links below.

Capital

Basseterre

Size

261 km2

Population

54,821

List of ports in Saint Kitts and Nevis

Port NameCodeLatLong
Saint KittsKNSKB17.3578-62.783
Basseterre, Saint KittsKNBAS17.3026-62.7177
South Friars BayKNSFB17.2731-62.6754
CharlestownKNCHA17.1333-62.6167
Chrishi Beach Club, NevisKNCBC17.1819-62.6257
Frigate BayKNFRG17.2667-62.6833
Coconut Grove, NevisKNCCG17.1773-62.6413
NevisKNNEV17.15-62.5833