Saint Kitts and Nevis There are 8 ports in Saint Kitts and Nevis

There are many reasons to journey to the island of a thousand treasures. To splash in warm, iridescent waters along pristine island shores. To dive ancient shipwrecks and virgin coral reefs. To sway to a soca beat, sipping local rum around a bonfire on the beach. St. Kitts is small enough to see in a day, and big enough to explore for a lifetime.

Cruises that visit Saint Kitts and Nevis

Below is a small selection of the wide range of cruises that visit Saint Kitts and Nevis. For more details click on any of the links below.

7 Night Southern Caribbean Cruise

Explorer of the Seas

Explorer of the Seas 6th Feb 2022

Embark
San Juan
Disembark
San Juan

£406 7 nights

View More

Treasure Islands New Years Cruise

Star Flyer

Star Flyer 31st Dec 2022

Embark
Philipsburg
Disembark
Philipsburg

£1,705 7 nights

View More

Glittering Island Gems

Crystal Serenity

Crystal Serenity 12th Dec 2022

Embark
San Juan
Disembark
Miami, Florida

£2,466 9 nights

View More

Enticing Caribbean

Sirena

Sirena 18th Nov 2022

Embark
Miami, Florida
Disembark
Miami, Florida

£1,399 10 nights

View More
Cruises that visit Saint Kitts and Nevis

Saint Kitts and Nevis There are 8 ports in Saint Kitts and Nevis

Saint Kitts and Nevis has 8 ports that are visited by cruise ships. To find out more about any of these ports simply click on the map above or on one of the links below.

Capital

Basseterre

Size

261 km2

Population

54,821

List of ports in Saint Kitts and Nevis

Port NameCodeLatLong
Saint KittsKNSKB17.3578-62.783
Basseterre, Saint KittsKNBAS17.3026-62.7177
South Friars BayKNSFB17.2731-62.6754
CharlestownKNCHA17.1333-62.6167
Chrishi Beach Club, NevisKNCBC17.1819-62.6257
Frigate BayKNFRG17.2667-62.6833
Coconut Grove, NevisKNCCG17.1773-62.6413
NevisKNNEV17.15-62.5833