Saint Kitts and Nevis There are 8 ports in Saint Kitts and Nevis

There are many reasons to journey to the island of a thousand treasures. To splash in warm, iridescent waters along pristine island shores. To dive ancient shipwrecks and virgin coral reefs. To sway to a soca beat, sipping local rum around a bonfire on the beach. St. Kitts is small enough to see in a day, and big enough to explore for a lifetime.

Cruises that visit Saint Kitts and Nevis

Below is a small selection of the wide range of cruises that visit Saint Kitts and Nevis. For more details click on any of the links below.

Martinique, Guadeloupe, Virgin Islands (British), Netherlands Antilles, Dominica, Saint Kitts and Nevis, Antigua and Barbuda

MSC Splendida

MSC Splendida 30th Jan 2021

Embark
Fort-de-France
Disembark
Fort-de-France

£899 7 nights

View More

14 Night Caribbean Transatlantic Cruise

Independence of the Seas

Independence of the Seas 31st Oct 2020

Embark
Southampton
Disembark
Fort Lauderdale, Florida

Call for price 14 nights

View More

7 Night Southern Caribbean Cruise

Freedom of the Seas

Freedom of the Seas 13th Sep 2020

Embark
San Juan
Disembark
San Juan

£356 7 nights

View More

Islands of the Caribbean with Colombia

Braemar

Braemar 18th Feb 2021

Embark
Santo Domingo
Disembark
Bridgetown

£1,549 14 nights

View More
Cruises that visit Saint Kitts and Nevis

Saint Kitts and Nevis There are 8 ports in Saint Kitts and Nevis

Saint Kitts and Nevis has 8 ports that are visited by cruise ships. To find out more about any of these ports simply click on the map above or on one of the links below.

Capital

Basseterre

Size

261 km2

Population

54,821

List of ports in Saint Kitts and Nevis

Port NameCodeLatLong
Saint KittsKNSKB17.3578-62.783
Basseterre, Saint KittsKNBAS17.3026-62.7177
South Friars BayKNSFB17.2731-62.6754
CharlestownKNCHA17.1333-62.6167
Chrishi Beach Club, NevisKNCBC17.1819-62.6257
Frigate BayKNFRG17.2667-62.6833
Coconut Grove, NevisKNCCG17.1773-62.6413
NevisKNNEV17.15-62.5833

Welcome aboard! If you would like to speak with about a cruise, ask a question, find out some information or anything else please start by typing your first name below.