Saint Kitts and Nevis There are 8 ports in Saint Kitts and Nevis

There are many reasons to journey to the island of a thousand treasures. To splash in warm, iridescent waters along pristine island shores. To dive ancient shipwrecks and virgin coral reefs. To sway to a soca beat, sipping local rum around a bonfire on the beach. St. Kitts is small enough to see in a day, and big enough to explore for a lifetime.

Cruises that visit Saint Kitts and Nevis

Below is a small selection of the wide range of cruises that visit Saint Kitts and Nevis. For more details click on any of the links below.

Around the World in 80 Days

Borealis

Borealis 23rd Feb 2023

Embark
Southampton
Disembark
Southampton

Call for price 79 nights

View More

Caribbean: Curacao, Aruba & Bonaire

Norwegian Epic

Norwegian Epic 12th Mar 2023

Embark
San Juan
Disembark
San Juan

Call for price 7 nights

View More

7 Night Southern Caribbean Cruise

Celebrity Millennium

Celebrity Millennium 4th Feb 2023

Embark
San Juan
Disembark
San Juan

Call for price 7 nights

View More

7 Night San Juan, Tortola & St. Kitts

Celebrity Apex

Celebrity Apex 11th Mar 2023

Embark
Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Disembark
Fort Lauderdale, Florida

Call for price 7 nights

View More
Cruises that visit Saint Kitts and Nevis

Saint Kitts and Nevis There are 8 ports in Saint Kitts and Nevis

Saint Kitts and Nevis has 8 ports that are visited by cruise ships. To find out more about any of these ports simply click on the map above or on one of the links below.

Capital

Basseterre

Size

261 km2

Population

54,821

List of ports in Saint Kitts and Nevis

Port NameCodeLatLong
Saint KittsKNSKB17.3578-62.783
Basseterre, Saint KittsKNBAS17.3026-62.7177
South Friars BayKNSFB17.2731-62.6754
CharlestownKNCHA17.1333-62.6167
Chrishi Beach Club, NevisKNCBC17.1819-62.6257
Frigate BayKNFRG17.2667-62.6833
Coconut Grove, NevisKNCCG17.1773-62.6413
NevisKNNEV17.15-62.5833