Russia There are 78 ports in Russia

Russia spans eleven time zones and two continents and is one of the most beautiful countries in the world. Travelhere offers a unique opportunity to get acquainted with Russian history and culture, enjoy an array of rivers, forests and towering mountains.

Cruises that visit Russia

Below is a small selection of the wide range of cruises that visit Russia. For more details click on any of the links below.

Russia & the Baltic Sea

Viking Sky

Viking Sky 8th Jul 2020

Embark
Copenhagen
Disembark
Stockholm

Call for price 10 nights

View More

Germany, Estonia, Russian Federation, Finland, Sweden, Norway

MSC Splendida

MSC Splendida 21st Jun 2020

Embark
Kiel
Disembark
Kiel

£1,799 14 nights

View More

Waterways of the Tsars

Viking Ingvar

Viking Ingvar 15th Sep 2020

Embark
Moscow
Disembark
Saint Petersburg (ex Leningrad)

£3,945 12 nights

View More

Waterways of the Tsars

Viking Ingvar

Viking Ingvar 29th Jul 2020

Embark
Moscow
Disembark
Saint Petersburg (ex Leningrad)

£4,045 12 nights

View More
Cruises that visit Russia

Russia There are 78 ports in Russia

Russia has 78 ports that are visited by cruise ships. To find out more about any of these ports simply click on the map above or on one of the links below.

Capital

Moscow

Size

17125191 km2

Population

146,793,744

List of ports in Russia

Port NameCodeLatLong
Nordenskiƶld ArchipelagoRUNOR76.7596
Alexandra Land, Franz Josef ArchipelagoRU1AL80.669946.8119
ProvideniyaRUPVS64.3833-173.3
Big Diomede IslandRUDIO65.7875-169.064
Wrangel IslandRUWRA71.2489-179.979
Cape Dezhnev, ChukotkaRU1CD66.0742-169.651
PenkigneyRU1PK64.867172.933
Saint Petersburg (ex Leningrad)RULED59.934330.3351
Krasina BayRU1KB70.9225-179.775
KaliningradRUKGD54.710420.4522
Petropavlovsk-KamchatskiyRUPKC53.0409158.678
Fairway RockRU1FR65.6241-168.74
KorsakovRUKOR46.6354142.784
Tyuleny IslandRUTYU48.5144.65
Nabilskiy Bay, Sakhalin IslandRU!NAB51.42143.19
Piltun Lagoon RUPIL53.164143.14
Iony IslandRUION56.4097143.382
OkhotskRUOHO59.3675143.259
Zavyalova IslandRUZAO59.05150.617
Arman (Magadan)RUARM59.6733150.141
Atlasov IslandRUATL50.8597155.559
Sakhalin IslandRU!SAK50.691142.951
Antsiferov IslandRU!ANT50.2154.98
Kamchatka PeninsulaRUKAC56.1327159.531
Vestnik Bay, KamchatkaRU!VET51.473151.4731
MandrogiRUMAN60.898633.8173
Kizhi IslandRUKIZ62.083335.2148
KuzinoRUKUO60.731446.3753
YaroslavlRUIAR57.626139.8845
UglichRUUGC57.516738.3167
MoscowRUVKO55.755837.6173
Yankicha IslandRUYAK47.5199152.812
Russkaya BayRURUS52.4356158.498
Morzovaya BayRUMOR61.524105.319
Chirpoy Island, Chyornye Brat'ya IslandsRUCHI50.691142.951
VladivostokRUVVO43.1198131.887
AnadyrRUDYR64.7337177.497
Cape NavarinRUCNA62.3269179.132
Anastasia BayRUANA61.3667172.917
Peter BayRU1PB42.6851131.995
Bogoslaf IslandRUBOG60.8531172.3
Natalii BayRU1NA61.1304172.492
Cape KuyveveemRU1KY61.524105.319
Cape DezhnevRU1DZ66.0742-169.651
UelenRUUEL66.1667-169.817
Kolyuchin IslandRUKOL67.4667-174.617
Krasin Bay, Wrangel IslandRUKRB70.9523-179.789
Cape Waring, Wrangel IslandRUCWA71.2336-177.455
Herald IslandRU1GE71.3878-175.652
Ushakova Cape, Wrangel IslandRUUSH71.5347-179.975
Cape Florens, Wrangel IslandRUCFL71.2408-177.479
Ayon IslandRU1AY69.75168.5
Medvezhy IslandRU1MZ54.6767136.306
Bennett IslandRU1BN76.7333149.5
Akhmatov Gulf, Severnia ZemliaRU1AK50.17948.6972
Ostrov IsachenkoRU1IS77.229289.4255
Uyedineniya IslandRUUYE77.44682.7402
Cape Zhelaniya, Novo ZemlyaRU1ZH76.95568.5783
Ostrov OranskiyeRU1OR61.524105.319
Hall Island, Franz Josef LandRUHAL80.083358.0167
Champ IslandRUCMP80.762755.937
Hooker IslandRUHOO80.23653.4221
Graham Bell Island, Franz Josef ArchipelagoRU1GB80.829664.1336
MurmanskRUMMK68.958533.0827
Yegrineyskaya BayRU1YG61.524105.319
UshkiRU1UK59.2067146.219
Utashud IslandRUUTA51.5039157.697
Kekurnyy PointRU1KK61.524105.319
Proliv Senyavina Hot SpringsRUPRS64.7948-172.831
Yttygran IslandRUYTT64.5833-172.452
Chukchi PeninsulaRUCHC56.1327159.531
TymlatRUTYM59.4876163.187
Yuzhnaya GlubokayaRU1YZ54.650656.2001
Lavrova Bay RULAV60.3592167.089
Goritsy, Kirillovsky DistrictRUGOT59.871138.2589
Solovetsky IslandsRUCSH65.077435.6383
ArchangelRUARH64.547240.5602
SochiRUAER43.639.7167

Welcome aboard! If you would like to speak with about a cruise, ask a question, find out some information or anything else please start by typing your first name below.