Philippines There are 15 ports in Philippines

The Philippines is an archipelago bounded by the Pacific Ocean to the east the Bashi Channel to the north the Sulu and the Celebes Seas to the south. Some islands have become bustling cosmopolitan cities, such as the capital Manila, the City of Cebu and Davao, while others are more remote and tropical, which offers something for every traveller.

Cruises that visit Philippines

Below is a small selection of the wide range of cruises that visit Philippines. For more details click on any of the links below.

United States, Italy

MSC Poesia

MSC Poesia 5th Feb 2021

Embark
San Francisco, California
Disembark
Civitavecchia

Call for price 86 nights

View More

Grand Journey: Southeast Asia & Africa

Crystal Symphony

Crystal Symphony 6th Jan 2021

Embark
Laem Chabang
Disembark
Cape Town

£28,656 75 nights

View More

13-Day The Philippines, Malaysia & Thailand

Noordam

Noordam 4th Jan 2021

Embark
Hong Kong
Disembark
Singapore

£1,378 13 nights

View More

United States, Samoa, Fiji, New Zealand, Australia, Papua New Guinea, Philippines, Taiwan, Japan

MSC Poesia

MSC Poesia 5th Feb 2021

Embark
San Francisco, California
Disembark
Tokyo

Call for price 45 nights

View More
Cruises that visit Philippines

Philippines There are 15 ports in Philippines

Philippines has 15 ports that are visited by cruise ships. To find out more about any of these ports simply click on the map above or on one of the links below.

Capital

Manila

Size

300000 km2

Population

100,981,437

List of ports in Philippines

Port NameCodeLatLong
BoholPHBOH9.84999124.144
Boracay IslandPHBOR11.9667121.917
Coron IslandPHXCN11.9283120.24
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPHPPS9.96722118.786
El Nido/Puerto PrincesaPHENI11.1833119.4
Himokilan Island, Cuatro IslandsPH!HIM10.4891124.673
Sibuyan IslandPH!SIB12.4128122.56
ManilaPHMNL14.5995120.984
BascoPHBSO20.45121.967
Calayan IslandPHCAY19.3316121.468
Hundred Islands National ParkPHHIN16.204120.041
Corregidor IslandPHCGI14.3833120.583
RomblonPHROM12.5667122.267
SalomaguePHSLM17.7833120.417
Subic BayPHSFS14.7911120.24

Welcome aboard! If you would like to speak with about a cruise, ask a question, find out some information or anything else please start by typing your first name below.