Netherlands There are 26 ports in Netherlands

A visit to Holland means enjoying culture in cities like Amsterdam and Delft, the fishing village of Volendam, the cheese capital of Alkmaar, and vast fields of tulips. Ice skating in winter, tulips in spring, cycling in summer and soaking in culture in autumn.

Cruises that visit Netherlands

Below is a small selection of the wide range of cruises that visit Netherlands. For more details click on any of the links below.

Grand European Tour

Viking Longship Magni

Viking Longship Magni 2nd Aug 2020

Embark
Budapest
Disembark
Amsterdam

£3,345 14 nights

View More

Germany, France, United Kingdom, Belgium, Netherlands

MSC Preziosa

MSC Preziosa 17th May 2020

Embark
Hamburg
Disembark
Hamburg

Call for price 7 nights

View More

Castles along The Rhine

SS Antoinette

SS Antoinette 19th Apr 2020

Embark
Amsterdam
Disembark
Basel

Call for price 7 nights

View More

Vines Of History

Marina

Marina 22nd Sep 2020

Embark
Amsterdam
Disembark
Barcelona

£3,309 14 nights

View More
Cruises that visit Netherlands

Netherlands There are 26 ports in Netherlands

Netherlands has 26 ports that are visited by cruise ships. To find out more about any of these ports simply click on the map above or on one of the links below.

Capital

Amsterdam

Size

41543 km2

Population

17,308,133

List of ports in Netherlands

Port NameCodeLatLong
RotterdamNLRTM51.92444.47773
AmsterdamNLAMS52.37024.89517
HoornNLHRN52.64245.06021
HarlingenNLHAR53.17465.42515
KinderdijkNLKIJ51.88374.63309
ArnhemNLARN51.98515.89873
ZeelandNLZLA51.4943.84968
HaarlemNLHAA52.38744.64622
NijmegenNLNIJ51.81265.83723
MaastrichtNLMST50.85145.69097
IJmuidenNLIJM52.45864.61944
MiddelburgNLMID51.49883.611
LelystadNLLEY52.51855.47142
VlissingenNLVLI51.45373.57091
KampenNLKAM52.5585.91446
DeventerNLDEV52.26616.15522
DordrechtNLDOR51.81334.69009
WillemstadNLWIS51.69194.43791
SchoonhovenNLSHH51.95254.84322
LemmerNLLMR52.84495.71055
EnkhuizenNLENK52.70765.27412
UtrechtNLUTC52.09075.12142
GroningenNLGRQ53.21946.5665
DelfzijlNLDZL53.3316.92446
Alphen aan den RijnNLAPN52.13334.66667
GoudaNLGOU52.01154.71046

Welcome aboard! If you would like to speak with about a cruise, ask a question, find out some information or anything else please start by typing your first name below.