Netherlands There are 26 ports in Netherlands

A visit to Holland means enjoying culture in cities like Amsterdam and Delft, the fishing village of Volendam, the cheese capital of Alkmaar, and vast fields of tulips. Ice skating in winter, tulips in spring, cycling in summer and soaking in culture in autumn.

Cruises that visit Netherlands

Below is a small selection of the wide range of cruises that visit Netherlands. For more details click on any of the links below.

Epic European Odyssey

Crystal Symphony

Crystal Symphony 8th Aug 2020

Embark
Dover
Disembark
Monte-Carlo

£26,543 57 nights

View More

28-Day British Isles & Baltic Explorer

Veendam

Veendam 9th May 2020

Embark
Amsterdam
Disembark
Amsterdam

£4,138 28 nights

View More

European Jewels

River Duchess

River Duchess 24th Aug 2020

Embark
Budapest
Disembark
Amsterdam

Call for price 15 nights

View More

28-Day Baltic, North Cape & Norway Explorer

Veendam

Veendam 23rd May 2020

Embark
Amsterdam
Disembark
Amsterdam

£4,178 28 nights

View More
Cruises that visit Netherlands

Netherlands There are 26 ports in Netherlands

Netherlands has 26 ports that are visited by cruise ships. To find out more about any of these ports simply click on the map above or on one of the links below.

Capital

Amsterdam

Size

41543 km2

Population

17,308,133

List of ports in Netherlands

Port NameCodeLatLong
RotterdamNLRTM51.92444.47773
AmsterdamNLAMS52.37024.89517
HoornNLHRN52.64245.06021
HarlingenNLHAR53.17465.42515
KinderdijkNLKIJ51.88374.63309
ArnhemNLARN51.98515.89873
ZeelandNLZLA51.4943.84968
HaarlemNLHAA52.38744.64622
NijmegenNLNIJ51.81265.83723
MaastrichtNLMST50.85145.69097
IJmuidenNLIJM52.45864.61944
MiddelburgNLMID51.49883.611
LelystadNLLEY52.51855.47142
VlissingenNLVLI51.45373.57091
KampenNLKAM52.5585.91446
DeventerNLDEV52.26616.15522
DordrechtNLDOR51.81334.69009
WillemstadNLWIS51.69194.43791
SchoonhovenNLSHH51.95254.84322
LemmerNLLMR52.84495.71055
EnkhuizenNLENK52.70765.27412
UtrechtNLUTC52.09075.12142
GroningenNLGRQ53.21946.5665
DelfzijlNLDZL53.3316.92446
Alphen aan den RijnNLAPN52.13334.66667
GoudaNLGOU52.01154.71046

Welcome aboard! If you would like to speak with about a cruise, ask a question, find out some information or anything else please start by typing your first name below.