Myanmar There are 26 ports in Myanmar

Myanmar is one of the last countries of Asia to be revealed to the travelling world. Located between India, China and Thailand, the people of this enchanted land have developed a culture which has endured invasion and change by absorbing and taking the best from those around them and creating their own style and flair. Visitors to Myanmar will find there is much to discover and experience - from pristine natural regions to golden pagodas to relics from an ancient past.

Cruises that visit Myanmar

Below is a small selection of the wide range of cruises that visit Myanmar. For more details click on any of the links below.

Grand Spice Route Quest

Seven Seas Explorer

Seven Seas Explorer 6th Nov 2020

Embark
Barcelona
Disembark
Auckland

£34,609 76 nights

View More

Around The World In 180 Days

Insignia

Insignia 9th Jan 2021

Embark
Miami, Florida
Disembark
New York, New York

£32,759 181 nights

View More

19-night Spice Route Voyage

Azamara Pursuit

Azamara Pursuit 20th Nov 2020

Embark
Dubai
Disembark
Singapore

£1,665 19 nights

View More

Temples & Towers

Crystal Symphony

Crystal Symphony 8th Nov 2021

Embark
Mumbai (ex Bombay)
Disembark
Singapore

£4,197 13 nights

View More
Cruises that visit Myanmar

Myanmar There are 26 ports in Myanmar

Myanmar has 26 ports that are visited by cruise ships. To find out more about any of these ports simply click on the map above or on one of the links below.

Capital

Naypyidaw

Size

676578 km2

Population

53,582,855

List of ports in Myanmar

Port NameCodeLatLong
YangonMMRGN16.866196.1951
DanubyuMMDAN17.257295.5854
ManaungMMMGU18.856893.7207
PromeMMPRU18.840695.258
ThayetmyoMMTHY19.322895.1797
MagweMMMWQ20.154494.9455
SaleMMSAL20.834494.751
BaganMMBPE21.171794.8585
YandaboMMYAN21.641395.3662
InwaMMINW21.857495.9819
SagaingMMSAG21.91695.9621
MandalayMMMDL21.958896.0891
MaubinMMMAU16.726195.6484
AmarapuraMMAMA21.903996.0494
MingunMMMIG22.050896.0097
MinhlaMMMIH17.979195.7063
Ko Surin TaiMMKST9.4511497.8776
Shwe Pyi TharMMSHW16.975396.0785
Kyauk MyaungMMKYK22.599895.9357
Kya HnyatMMKYH23.242295.9927
TigyaingMMTIG23.755896.1461
KathaMMKAT24.182196.3306
Kyun DawMMKYU23.033394.6667
BhamoMMBMO24.26397.2383
NgapaliMMNGA18.380494.3359
Mawlamyine (Moulmein)MMMNU16.454397.644

Welcome aboard! If you would like to speak with about a cruise, ask a question, find out some information or anything else please start by typing your first name below.