Mexico There are 31 ports in Mexico

Immerse yourself in our wealth and discover the places that Mexico treasures. Explore your destinations geographically or by category and let yourself be surprised that Mexico is here to fascinate you.

Cruises that visit Mexico

Below is a small selection of the wide range of cruises that visit Mexico. For more details click on any of the links below.

United States, Honduras, Belize, Mexico, Bahamas

MSC Meraviglia

MSC Meraviglia 28th Feb 2021

Embark
Miami, Florida
Disembark
Miami, Florida

Call for price 7 nights

View More

Baja Mexico from San Diego, Ca

Carnival Miracle

Carnival Miracle 31st Oct 2020

Embark
San Diego, California
Disembark
San Diego, California

Call for price 5 nights

View More

Cozumel from Galveston, Tx

Carnival Dream

Carnival Dream 28th Jan 2021

Embark
Galveston, Texas
Disembark
Galveston, Texas

£272 4 nights

View More

Catalina & Ensenada from Los Angeles (Long Beach), Ca

Carnival Imagination

Carnival Imagination 6th Dec 2020

Embark
Los Angeles, California
Disembark
Los Angeles, California

Call for price 4 nights

View More
Cruises that visit Mexico

Mexico There are 31 ports in Mexico

Mexico has 31 ports that are visited by cruise ships. To find out more about any of these ports simply click on the map above or on one of the links below.

Capital

Mexico City

Size

1972550 km2

Population

126,577,691

List of ports in Mexico

Port NameCodeLatLong
CozumelMXCZM20.5167-86.9333
Playa del CarmenMXPCM20.6167-87.0667
Costa MayaMXCOM18.7332-87.6926
Magdalena BayMXMAG24.5833-112
Cabo San LucasMXCSL22.8833-109.883
Puerto VallartaMXPVR20.6-105.217
Huatulco (Santa María Huatulco)MXHTO15.8333-96.3167
ProgresoMXPGO21.2667-89.65
Isla MujeresMXISJ21.2322-86.7341
Bahia Amortajada, Isla San JoseMX1BA24.971-110.762
SeybaplayaMX1SY19.6392-90.6876
Danzante IslandMXDAZ25.7851-111.252
Puerto Agua VerdeMXPAV25.512-111.071
Monserrat IslandMX1MS25.6683-111.019
Isla Espíritu SantoMXESS24.4674-110.343
Isla PartidaMXPAR24.5604-110.387
Isla Los IslotesMXLIS24.143-110.268
Cerralvo IslandMXCER24.2214-109.871
Isla CatalanaMXICA25.6561-110.778
AcapulcoMXACA16.8636-99.8825
EnsenadaMXESE31.85-116.6
MazatlánMXMZT23.4-106.4
La PazMXLAP24.1333-110.3
ZihuatanejoMXXIH17.6333-101.55
Puerto ChiapasMXCHIA14.7194-92.4256
ManzanilloMXZLO19.05-104.3
LoretoMXLTO26.0167-112.617
GuaymasMXGYM27.9167-110.883
TopolobampoMXTPB25.6-109.05
Puerto MaderoMXPMD14.7167-92.4167
Ixtapa/ZihuatanejoMXZIH17.6667-101.65

Welcome aboard! If you would like to speak with about a cruise, ask a question, find out some information or anything else please start by typing your first name below.