Mexico There are 31 ports in Mexico

Immerse yourself in our wealth and discover the places that Mexico treasures. Explore your destinations geographically or by category and let yourself be surprised that Mexico is here to fascinate you.

Cruises that visit Mexico

Below is a small selection of the wide range of cruises that visit Mexico. For more details click on any of the links below.

Mexican Riviera: Cabo & Puerto Vallarta

Norwegian Joy

Norwegian Joy 26th Feb 2023

Embark
Los Angeles, California
Disembark
Los Angeles, California

Call for price 7 nights

View More

Western Caribbean from Mobile, Al

Carnival Sensation

Carnival Sensation 28th Dec 2023

Embark
Mobile, Alabama
Disembark
Mobile, Alabama

£501 5 nights

View More

Western Caribbean from Miami, Fl

Carnival Conquest

Carnival Conquest 28th Mar 2022

Embark
Miami, Florida
Disembark
Miami, Florida

£246 4 nights

View More

United States, Bahamas, Mexico

MSC Meraviglia

MSC Meraviglia 20th Mar 2022

Embark
Port Canaveral, Florida
Disembark
Port Canaveral, Florida

Call for price 7 nights

View More
Cruises that visit Mexico

Mexico There are 31 ports in Mexico

Mexico has 31 ports that are visited by cruise ships. To find out more about any of these ports simply click on the map above or on one of the links below.

Capital

Mexico City

Size

1972550 km2

Population

126,577,691

List of ports in Mexico

Port NameCodeLatLong
CozumelMXCZM20.5167-86.9333
Playa del CarmenMXPCM20.6167-87.0667
Costa MayaMXCOM18.7332-87.6926
Magdalena BayMXMAG24.5833-112
Cabo San LucasMXCSL22.8833-109.883
Puerto VallartaMXPVR20.6-105.217
Huatulco (Santa María Huatulco)MXHTO15.8333-96.3167
ProgresoMXPGO21.2667-89.65
Isla MujeresMXISJ21.2322-86.7341
Bahia Amortajada, Isla San JoseMX1BA24.971-110.762
SeybaplayaMX1SY19.6392-90.6876
Danzante IslandMXDAZ25.7851-111.252
Puerto Agua VerdeMXPAV25.512-111.071
Monserrat IslandMX1MS25.6683-111.019
Isla Espíritu SantoMXESS24.4674-110.343
Isla PartidaMXPAR24.5604-110.387
Isla Los IslotesMXLIS24.143-110.268
Cerralvo IslandMXCER24.2214-109.871
Isla CatalanaMXICA25.6561-110.778
AcapulcoMXACA16.8636-99.8825
EnsenadaMXESE31.85-116.6
MazatlánMXMZT23.4-106.4
La PazMXLAP24.1333-110.3
ZihuatanejoMXXIH17.6333-101.55
Puerto ChiapasMXCHIA14.7194-92.4256
ManzanilloMXZLO19.05-104.3
LoretoMXLTO26.0167-112.617
GuaymasMXGYM27.9167-110.883
TopolobampoMXTPB25.6-109.05
Puerto MaderoMXPMD14.7167-92.4167
Ixtapa/ZihuatanejoMXZIH17.6667-101.65