Ireland There are 18 ports in Ireland

From Europe's largest green space to the longest defined coastal touring route in the world, Ireland is a country brimming with fun and fascinating ways to spend your days. Discover just the right mountain to climb, painting to pore over, sports team to cheer on, or whatever else takes your fancy.

Cruises that visit Ireland

Below is a small selection of the wide range of cruises that visit Ireland. For more details click on any of the links below.

12 Night Iceland & Ireland Cruise

Celebrity Apex

Celebrity Apex 26th Jun 2022

Embark
Amsterdam
Disembark
Amsterdam

£2,012 12 nights

View More

Isles Overture

Sirena

Sirena 13th Jun 2022

Embark
Southampton
Disembark
Dublin

£3,479 12 nights

View More

10-night Ireland Intensive Voyage

Azamara Quest

Azamara Quest 20th Aug 2022

Embark
Dublin
Disembark
Southampton

£2,074 10 nights

View More

28-Day North Cape & British Isles Explorer

Volendam

Volendam 15th May 2022

Embark
Rotterdam
Disembark
Rotterdam

£5,939 28 nights

View More
Cruises that visit Ireland

Ireland There are 18 ports in Ireland

Ireland has 18 ports that are visited by cruise ships. To find out more about any of these ports simply click on the map above or on one of the links below.

Capital

Dublin

Size

70273 km2

Population

4,857,000

List of ports in Ireland

Port NameCodeLatLong
DingleIEDIN52.1409-10.264
CobhIECOB51.8503-8.29429
DublinIEDUB53.3498-6.26031
WaterfordIEWAT52.25-7.1
CorkIEORK51.8969-8.48632
GlengarriffIEGGA51.75-9.55
KinsaleIEKLN51.7059-8.52223
Kilronan, Aran IslandsIEKIN53.1232-9.67037
GalwayIEGWY53.2707-9.05679
KillybegsIEKBS54.6348-8.45471
BantryIEBYT51.6833-9.45
FoynesIEFOV52.6105-9.10511
Dunmore EastIEDNM52.1528-6.9948
Skellig Michael IslandIESKG51.7707-10.5405
Valentia IslandIEVAL51.9108-10.3549
Clare IslandIECAB53.8045-9.99511
RingaskiddyIERIN51.8333-8.31667
Bantry HarbourIEBTH51.6833-9.45