Ireland There are 18 ports in Ireland

From Europe's largest green space to the longest defined coastal touring route in the world, Ireland is a country brimming with fun and fascinating ways to spend your days. Discover just the right mountain to climb, painting to pore over, sports team to cheer on, or whatever else takes your fancy.

Cruises that visit Ireland

Below is a small selection of the wide range of cruises that visit Ireland. For more details click on any of the links below.

Irish Capitals and Scottish Scenery

Black Watch

Black Watch 29th Apr 2021

Embark
Liverpool
Disembark
Liverpool

£599 5 nights

View More

River Seine Experience

Magellan

Magellan 24th Jun 2020

Embark
Belfast
Disembark
Belfast

£2,559 8 nights

View More

Scottish Highlands, Irish Countries and British Islands

Island Princess

Island Princess 24th Aug 2020

Embark
Southampton
Disembark
Southampton

£2,189 14 nights

View More

Spain, Portugal & Morocco

Magellan

Magellan 4th Aug 2020

Embark
Liverpool
Disembark
Liverpool

£1,559 12 nights

View More
Cruises that visit Ireland

Ireland There are 18 ports in Ireland

Ireland has 18 ports that are visited by cruise ships. To find out more about any of these ports simply click on the map above or on one of the links below.

Capital

Dublin

Size

70273 km2

Population

4,857,000

List of ports in Ireland

Port NameCodeLatLong
DingleIEDIN52.1409-10.264
CobhIECOB51.8503-8.29429
DublinIEDUB53.3498-6.26031
WaterfordIEWAT52.25-7.1
CorkIEORK51.8969-8.48632
GlengarriffIEGGA51.75-9.55
KinsaleIEKLN51.7059-8.52223
Kilronan, Aran IslandsIEKIN53.1232-9.67037
GalwayIEGWY53.2707-9.05679
KillybegsIEKBS54.6348-8.45471
BantryIEBYT51.6833-9.45
FoynesIEFOV52.6105-9.10511
Dunmore EastIEDNM52.1528-6.9948
Skellig Michael IslandIESKG51.7707-10.5405
Valentia IslandIEVAL51.9108-10.3549
Clare IslandIECAB53.8045-9.99511
RingaskiddyIERIN51.8333-8.31667
Bantry HarbourIEBTH51.6833-9.45

Welcome aboard! If you would like to speak with about a cruise, ask a question, find out some information or anything else please start by typing your first name below.