Ireland There are 18 ports in Ireland

From Europe's largest green space to the longest defined coastal touring route in the world, Ireland is a country brimming with fun and fascinating ways to spend your days. Discover just the right mountain to climb, painting to pore over, sports team to cheer on, or whatever else takes your fancy.

Cruises that visit Ireland

Below is a small selection of the wide range of cruises that visit Ireland. For more details click on any of the links below.

British Isles: England, Ireland & Scotland

Norwegian Dawn

Norwegian Dawn 14th Sep 2023

Embark
Southampton
Disembark
Southampton

Call for price 10 nights

View More

British Isles: England, Ireland & Scotland

Norwegian Dawn

Norwegian Dawn 14th May 2023

Embark
Southampton
Disembark
Southampton

Call for price 10 nights

View More

British Isles: Ireland & Scotland

Norwegian Dawn

Norwegian Dawn 3rd Sep 2023

Embark
Southampton
Disembark
Southampton

Call for price 11 nights

View More

73-Day World Cruise Liner - Sydney to New York

Coral Princess

Coral Princess 4th Jun 2023

Embark
Sydney, New South Wales
Disembark
New York, New York

Call for price 73 nights

View More
Cruises that visit Ireland

Ireland There are 18 ports in Ireland

Ireland has 18 ports that are visited by cruise ships. To find out more about any of these ports simply click on the map above or on one of the links below.

Capital

Dublin

Size

70273 km2

Population

4,857,000

List of ports in Ireland

Port NameCodeLatLong
DingleIEDIN52.1409-10.264
CobhIECOB51.8503-8.29429
DublinIEDUB53.3498-6.26031
WaterfordIEWAT52.25-7.1
CorkIEORK51.8969-8.48632
GlengarriffIEGGA51.75-9.55
KinsaleIEKLN51.7059-8.52223
Kilronan, Aran IslandsIEKIN53.1232-9.67037
GalwayIEGWY53.2707-9.05679
KillybegsIEKBS54.6348-8.45471
BantryIEBYT51.6833-9.45
FoynesIEFOV52.6105-9.10511
Dunmore EastIEDNM52.1528-6.9948
Skellig Michael IslandIESKG51.7707-10.5405
Valentia IslandIEVAL51.9108-10.3549
Clare IslandIECAB53.8045-9.99511
RingaskiddyIERIN51.8333-8.31667
Bantry HarbourIEBTH51.6833-9.45