Ireland There are 18 ports in Ireland

From Europe's largest green space to the longest defined coastal touring route in the world, Ireland is a country brimming with fun and fascinating ways to spend your days. Discover just the right mountain to climb, painting to pore over, sports team to cheer on, or whatever else takes your fancy.

Cruises that visit Ireland

Below is a small selection of the wide range of cruises that visit Ireland. For more details click on any of the links below.

Across the Atlantic

Crystal Serenity

Crystal Serenity 5th Sep 2021

Embark
Dublin
Disembark
New York, New York

£3,961 12 nights

View More

14-Day Irish & Scottish Adventure

Rotterdam

Rotterdam 5th Sep 2020

Embark
Rotterdam
Disembark
Rotterdam

£2,629 14 nights

View More

British Isles (with Dublin Overnight)

Regal Princess

Regal Princess 25th Sep 2020

Embark
Southampton
Disembark
Southampton

£1,519 12 nights

View More

Splendorous Scandinavia & The Kiel

Seven Seas Navigator

Seven Seas Navigator 14th Jul 2020

Embark
Dublin
Disembark
Copenhagen

£6,509 14 nights

View More
Cruises that visit Ireland

Ireland There are 18 ports in Ireland

Ireland has 18 ports that are visited by cruise ships. To find out more about any of these ports simply click on the map above or on one of the links below.

Capital

Dublin

Size

70273 km2

Population

4,857,000

List of ports in Ireland

Port NameCodeLatLong
DingleIEDIN52.1409-10.264
CobhIECOB51.8503-8.29429
DublinIEDUB53.3498-6.26031
WaterfordIEWAT52.25-7.1
CorkIEORK51.8969-8.48632
GlengarriffIEGGA51.75-9.55
KinsaleIEKLN51.7059-8.52223
Kilronan, Aran IslandsIEKIN53.1232-9.67037
GalwayIEGWY53.2707-9.05679
KillybegsIEKBS54.6348-8.45471
BantryIEBYT51.6833-9.45
FoynesIEFOV52.6105-9.10511
Dunmore EastIEDNM52.1528-6.9948
Skellig Michael IslandIESKG51.7707-10.5405
Valentia IslandIEVAL51.9108-10.3549
Clare IslandIECAB53.8045-9.99511
RingaskiddyIERIN51.8333-8.31667
Bantry HarbourIEBTH51.6833-9.45

Welcome aboard! If you would like to speak with about a cruise, ask a question, find out some information or anything else please start by typing your first name below.