Ireland There are 18 ports in Ireland

From Europe's largest green space to the longest defined coastal touring route in the world, Ireland is a country brimming with fun and fascinating ways to spend your days. Discover just the right mountain to climb, painting to pore over, sports team to cheer on, or whatever else takes your fancy.

Cruises that visit Ireland

Below is a small selection of the wide range of cruises that visit Ireland. For more details click on any of the links below.

Around The World In 180 Days

Insignia

Insignia 6th Jan 2022

Embark
Los Angeles, California
Disembark
New York, New York

Call for price 180 nights

View More

28-Day Midnight Sun & Northern Capitals Explorer

Volendam

Volendam 3rd Jul 2022

Embark
Rotterdam
Disembark
Rotterdam

£5,909 28 nights

View More

10-Day British Isles with Liverpool (From London)

Sky Princess

Sky Princess 5th Oct 2021

Embark
Southampton
Disembark
Southampton

£899 10 nights

View More

Captivating Greenland & Iceland

Seven Seas Voyager

Seven Seas Voyager 15th Jul 2022

Embark
Southampton
Disembark
Reykjavík

£8,629 15 nights

View More
Cruises that visit Ireland

Ireland There are 18 ports in Ireland

Ireland has 18 ports that are visited by cruise ships. To find out more about any of these ports simply click on the map above or on one of the links below.

Capital

Dublin

Size

70273 km2

Population

4,857,000

List of ports in Ireland

Port NameCodeLatLong
DingleIEDIN52.1409-10.264
CobhIECOB51.8503-8.29429
DublinIEDUB53.3498-6.26031
WaterfordIEWAT52.25-7.1
CorkIEORK51.8969-8.48632
GlengarriffIEGGA51.75-9.55
KinsaleIEKLN51.7059-8.52223
Kilronan, Aran IslandsIEKIN53.1232-9.67037
GalwayIEGWY53.2707-9.05679
KillybegsIEKBS54.6348-8.45471
BantryIEBYT51.6833-9.45
FoynesIEFOV52.6105-9.10511
Dunmore EastIEDNM52.1528-6.9948
Skellig Michael IslandIESKG51.7707-10.5405
Valentia IslandIEVAL51.9108-10.3549
Clare IslandIECAB53.8045-9.99511
RingaskiddyIERIN51.8333-8.31667
Bantry HarbourIEBTH51.6833-9.45