Hungary There are 12 ports in Hungary

Hungary may be a small country, but it packs an awful lot within its borders. There is diversity in its landscape, which ranges from flat and grassy plains to lush peaks and valleys, and in its culture, which makes room for both traditional wooden churches and vibrant modern nightclubs.

Cruises that visit Hungary

Below is a small selection of the wide range of cruises that visit Hungary. For more details click on any of the links below.

Delightful Danube

Crystal Mahler

Crystal Mahler 18th Nov 2021

Embark
Budapest
Disembark
Regensburg

£3,050 7 nights

View More

Grand Christmas and New Year's Cruise

SS Beatrice

SS Beatrice 22nd Dec 2020

Embark
Nuremberg
Disembark
Budapest

£6,699 12 nights

View More

Grand European Tour

Viking Longship Magni

Viking Longship Magni 25th Oct 2020

Embark
Budapest
Disembark
Amsterdam

£3,995 14 nights

View More

Danube Serenade

Crystal Mozart

Crystal Mozart 15th Oct 2021

Embark
Budapest
Disembark
Vienna

Call for price 7 nights

View More
Cruises that visit Hungary

Hungary There are 12 ports in Hungary

Hungary has 12 ports that are visited by cruise ships. To find out more about any of these ports simply click on the map above or on one of the links below.

Capital

Budapest

Size

93030 km2

Population

9,797,561

List of ports in Hungary

Port NameCodeLatLong
BudapestHUBUD47.497919.0402
EsztergomHUEST47.788418.7434
KalocsaHUKCO46.516719
VisegrádHUVIG47.818.9667
MohácsHUMOH4618.6833
SzegedHUSZE46.25320.1414
SzolnokHUSZL47.162120.1825
TiszafüredHUTFD47.61620.7596
TokajHUTOJ48.116721.4167
BalatonszárszóHUBZO46.833317.8333
CsongrádHUCGD46.710820.1449
KomáromHUKOM47.733318.1167

Welcome aboard! If you would like to speak with about a cruise, ask a question, find out some information or anything else please start by typing your first name below.