Hungary There are 12 ports in Hungary

Hungary may be a small country, but it packs an awful lot within its borders. There is diversity in its landscape, which ranges from flat and grassy plains to lush peaks and valleys, and in its culture, which makes room for both traditional wooden churches and vibrant modern nightclubs.

Cruises that visit Hungary

Below is a small selection of the wide range of cruises that visit Hungary. For more details click on any of the links below.

Melodies of the Danube

AmaBella

AmaBella 21st Nov 2022

Embark
Budapest
Disembark
Vilshofen

£2,048 7 nights

View More

Danube Serenade (Westbound)

Crystal Mozart

Crystal Mozart 2nd Sep 2023

Embark
Budapest
Disembark
Vienna

£4,391 7 nights

View More

Romantic Danube

Viking Longship Jarl

Viking Longship Jarl 30th Jul 2023

Embark
Regensburg
Disembark
Budapest

£1,995 7 nights

View More

Gems of the Danube

Scenic Amber

Scenic Amber 23rd Jun 2022

Embark
Budapest
Disembark
Munich

Call for price 7 nights

View More
Cruises that visit Hungary

Hungary There are 12 ports in Hungary

Hungary has 12 ports that are visited by cruise ships. To find out more about any of these ports simply click on the map above or on one of the links below.

Capital

Budapest

Size

93030 km2

Population

9,797,561

List of ports in Hungary

Port NameCodeLatLong
BudapestHUBUD47.497919.0402
EsztergomHUEST47.788418.7434
KalocsaHUKCO46.516719
VisegrádHUVIG47.818.9667
MohácsHUMOH4618.6833
SzegedHUSZE46.25320.1414
SzolnokHUSZL47.162120.1825
TiszafüredHUTFD47.61620.7596
TokajHUTOJ48.116721.4167
BalatonszárszóHUBZO46.833317.8333
CsongrádHUCGD46.710820.1449
KomáromHUKOM47.733318.1167