Hungary There are 12 ports in Hungary

Hungary may be a small country, but it packs an awful lot within its borders. There is diversity in its landscape, which ranges from flat and grassy plains to lush peaks and valleys, and in its culture, which makes room for both traditional wooden churches and vibrant modern nightclubs.

Cruises that visit Hungary

Below is a small selection of the wide range of cruises that visit Hungary. For more details click on any of the links below.

Danube Waltz

Viking Longship Vilhjalm

Viking Longship Vilhjalm 2nd Nov 2022

Embark
Budapest
Disembark
Passau

£1,945 7 nights

View More

Grand European Tour

Viking Longship Bragi

Viking Longship Bragi 3rd Jun 2023

Embark
Budapest
Disembark
Amsterdam

£3,645 14 nights

View More

Gems of Southeast Europe Christmas Markets

AmaBella

AmaBella 18th Dec 2023

Embark
Budapest
Disembark
Giurgiu

£2,854 7 nights

View More

Delightful Danube

SS Beatrice

SS Beatrice 28th Jul 2021

Embark
Nuremberg
Disembark
Budapest

£3,999 7 nights

View More
Cruises that visit Hungary

Hungary There are 12 ports in Hungary

Hungary has 12 ports that are visited by cruise ships. To find out more about any of these ports simply click on the map above or on one of the links below.

Capital

Budapest

Size

93030 km2

Population

9,797,561

List of ports in Hungary

Port NameCodeLatLong
BudapestHUBUD47.497919.0402
EsztergomHUEST47.788418.7434
KalocsaHUKCO46.516719
VisegrádHUVIG47.818.9667
MohácsHUMOH4618.6833
SzegedHUSZE46.25320.1414
SzolnokHUSZL47.162120.1825
TiszafüredHUTFD47.61620.7596
TokajHUTOJ48.116721.4167
BalatonszárszóHUBZO46.833317.8333
CsongrádHUCGD46.710820.1449
KomáromHUKOM47.733318.1167