Hungary There are 12 ports in Hungary

Hungary may be a small country, but it packs an awful lot within its borders. There is diversity in its landscape, which ranges from flat and grassy plains to lush peaks and valleys, and in its culture, which makes room for both traditional wooden churches and vibrant modern nightclubs.

Cruises that visit Hungary

Below is a small selection of the wide range of cruises that visit Hungary. For more details click on any of the links below.

Melodies of the Danube

AmaPrima

AmaPrima 12th Jul 2020

Embark
Budapest
Disembark
Vilshofen

£2,651 7 nights

View More

Danube Waltz

Viking Prestige

Viking Prestige 19th Jul 2020

Embark
Passau
Disembark
Budapest

£1,895 7 nights

View More

The pearls of the Danube (port-to-port cruise)

MS Modigliani

MS Modigliani 2nd Oct 2020

Embark
Linz
Disembark
Linz

£1,220 6 nights

View More

The beautiful blue Danube (port-to-port cruise)

MS l

MS l'Europe 12th Aug 2020

Embark
Passau
Disembark
Budapest

Call for price 5 nights

View More
Cruises that visit Hungary

Hungary There are 12 ports in Hungary

Hungary has 12 ports that are visited by cruise ships. To find out more about any of these ports simply click on the map above or on one of the links below.

Capital

Budapest

Size

93030 km2

Population

9,797,561

List of ports in Hungary

Port NameCodeLatLong
BudapestHUBUD47.497919.0402
EsztergomHUEST47.788418.7434
KalocsaHUKCO46.516719
VisegrádHUVIG47.818.9667
MohácsHUMOH4618.6833
SzegedHUSZE46.25320.1414
SzolnokHUSZL47.162120.1825
TiszafüredHUTFD47.61620.7596
TokajHUTOJ48.116721.4167
BalatonszárszóHUBZO46.833317.8333
CsongrádHUCGD46.710820.1449
KomáromHUKOM47.733318.1167

Welcome aboard! If you would like to speak with about a cruise, ask a question, find out some information or anything else please start by typing your first name below.