Hungary There are 12 ports in Hungary

Hungary may be a small country, but it packs an awful lot within its borders. There is diversity in its landscape, which ranges from flat and grassy plains to lush peaks and valleys, and in its culture, which makes room for both traditional wooden churches and vibrant modern nightclubs.

Cruises that visit Hungary

Below is a small selection of the wide range of cruises that visit Hungary. For more details click on any of the links below.

Legendary Danube

AmaViola

AmaViola 20th May 2023

Embark
Nuremberg
Disembark
Budapest

Call for price 7 nights

View More

Romantic Danube

AmaBella

AmaBella 20th Mar 2023

Embark
Vilshofen
Disembark
Budapest

Call for price 7 nights

View More

Gems of Southeast Europe

AmaVerde

AmaVerde 14th Aug 2023

Embark
Giurgiu
Disembark
Budapest

Call for price 7 nights

View More

Majestic Capitals of the Danube (Christmas)

AmaLea

AmaLea 22nd Dec 2023

Embark
Vienna
Disembark
Budapest

Call for price 5 nights

View More
Cruises that visit Hungary

Hungary There are 12 ports in Hungary

Hungary has 12 ports that are visited by cruise ships. To find out more about any of these ports simply click on the map above or on one of the links below.

Capital

Budapest

Size

93030 km2

Population

9,797,561

List of ports in Hungary

Port NameCodeLatLong
BudapestHUBUD47.497919.0402
EsztergomHUEST47.788418.7434
KalocsaHUKCO46.516719
VisegrádHUVIG47.818.9667
MohácsHUMOH4618.6833
SzegedHUSZE46.25320.1414
SzolnokHUSZL47.162120.1825
TiszafüredHUTFD47.61620.7596
TokajHUTOJ48.116721.4167
BalatonszárszóHUBZO46.833317.8333
CsongrádHUCGD46.710820.1449
KomáromHUKOM47.733318.1167