Greenland There are 44 ports in Greenland

Greenland. The word invokes images of natural beauty, remote mountainous landscapes, Arctic wildlife. These are some of the reasons that tourists have long been drawn to Greenland. But what many visitors to Greenland find surprising is how equally, if not more, stunning is the geology.

Cruises that visit Greenland

Below is a small selection of the wide range of cruises that visit Greenland. For more details click on any of the links below.

107-Day World Cruise - Roundtrip Brisbane

Coral Princess

Coral Princess 6th Jun 2023

Embark
Brisbane, Queensland
Disembark
Brisbane, Queensland

Call for price 107 nights

View More

Ultimate Arctic & Northwest Passage

Scenic Eclipse

Scenic Eclipse 2nd Aug 2023

Embark
Reykjavík
Disembark
Anchorage, Alaska

Call for price 32 nights

View More

The Northwest Passage - In the Wake of the Great Explorers

MS Roald Amundsen

MS Roald Amundsen 19th Aug 2023

Embark
Nome, Alaska
Disembark
Halifax, Nova Scotia

Call for price 24 nights

View More

55-Day World Cruise Liner - London (Dover) to Sydney

Coral Princess

Coral Princess 26th Jul 2023

Embark
Dover
Disembark
Sydney, New South Wales

Call for price 55 nights

View More
Cruises that visit Greenland

Greenland There are 44 ports in Greenland

Greenland has 44 ports that are visited by cruise ships. To find out more about any of these ports simply click on the map above or on one of the links below.

Capital

Nuuk

Size

2166086 km2

Population

55,877

List of ports in Greenland

Port NameCodeLatLong
SkjoldungenGLSKJ63.3167-41.5
NanortalikGLJNN60.1425-45.2395
IttoqqortoormiitGLITT70.4856-21.9629
Blosseville CoastGLBSS68.75-26.4167
TasiilaqGLAGM65.6-37.6333
Nansen FjordGLNAN68.3-29.8833
Prince Christian SoundGLPCS60.15-43.8833
NarsaqGLJNS60.913-46.0505
Nuuk (Godthaab)GLGOH64.1833-51.75
SavissivikGL1SV76.0195-65.1082
Kangerlussuaq HavnGLKAN66.9667-50.9333
Sisimiut (Holsteinsborg)GLJHS66.9395-53.6734
Humboldt GlacierGLHUM79.5-62.9981
Hans IslandGLHAN80.8269-66.4596
SiorapalukGLSIO77.7781-70.8123
TugtutoqGL1TU60.8667-46.45
Cape YorkGLCYO75.9097-66.4514
KullorsuaqGLKUL74.5833-57.2
Ilulissat (Jakobshavn)GLJAV69.2198-51.0986
Eqi GlacierGLEQI69.7547-50.2384
QaanaaqGLNAQ77.467-69.2285
QingminguartalikDK1QG68.822-51.1818
IsikajiaDK1IK65.5681-37.1873
SermilikGLSER60.4506-44.9367
IgalikuGLIGA60.9886-45.4225
UpernavikGLJUV72.7863-56.1376
Evighedsfjorden FjordGL1EV65.8833-52.3333
NuliarfikGL1NU71.5167-52.8833
RodefjordGL1RO70.65-27.9333
EtahGL1ET78.3167-72.6333
Qaqortoq (Julianehaab)GLJJU60.719-46.0353
Paamiut (Fredrikshaab)GLJFR61.9941-49.6666
Maniitsoq (Sukkertoppen)GLJSU65.4077-52.9006
NarsarsuaqGLUAK61.1567-45.4254
AappilattoqGLAAP60.1505-44.285
Uunartoq QeqertaqGLUNN71.4833-21.85
HvalseyGLHVA60.8288-45.7819
QassiarsukGLQAS61.1496-45.5148
ItilleqGLITI59.8833-43.7333
KangaamiutGLQKT65.8252-53.3435
UummannaqGLUMD70.6767-52.1313
Bowdoin FjordGR1BW77.7167-68.5333
Illorqortoormiut (Scoresbysund)GLOBY70.5-25
Qeqertarsuaq (Godhavn)GLJGO69.2438-53.5413