Greece There are 59 ports in Greece

Steeped in history Greece is a country of breathtaking beauty, age-old history, exciting culture and the most hospitable people ever.

Cruises that visit Greece

Below is a small selection of the wide range of cruises that visit Greece. For more details click on any of the links below.

3 Nights All Inclusive Iconic Aegean from Kusadasi

Celestyal Olympia

Celestyal Olympia 26th Sep 2020

Embark
Kusadasi
Disembark
Kusadasi

Call for price 3 nights

View More

10 Night Venice, Turkey & Greek Islands

Celebrity Constellation

Celebrity Constellation 12th Oct 2020

Embark
Venice
Disembark
Venice

Call for price 10 nights

View More

Italy, Greece

MSC Poesia

MSC Poesia 5th Jan 2021

Embark
Genoa
Disembark
Genoa

Call for price 118 nights

View More

7 Nights All Inclusive Eclectic Aegean from Istanbul

Celestyal Crystal

Celestyal Crystal 4th Oct 2020

Embark
Istanbul
Disembark
Istanbul

Call for price 7 nights

View More
Cruises that visit Greece

Greece There are 59 ports in Greece

Greece has 59 ports that are visited by cruise ships. To find out more about any of these ports simply click on the map above or on one of the links below.

Capital

Athens

Size

131957 km2

Population

10,768,477

List of ports in Greece

Port NameCodeLatLong
RhodesGRRHO36.43528.2175
Heraklion (Iraklion), CreteGRHER35.338725.1442
SantoriniGRATN36.393225.4615
PiraeusGRPIR37.96423.6324
Preveza, Lefkada IslandGRPVK38.93120.7718
CorfuGRCFU39.611819.8306
KatakolonGRKAK37.6521.3167
CephaloniaGRKFL38.175420.5692
KalamátaGRKLX37.033322.1167
MykonosGRJMK37.4525.3333
PátmosGRPMS37.316726.55
MilosGRMLO36.691424.3936
VólosGRVOL39.366722.95
PýlosGRPYL36.921.6833
MonemvasíaGRMON36.683323.05
NáfplionGRNAF37.566722.8
AmorgósGRAMO36.8425.8877
SpetsesGRSPE37.266723.15
HydraGRHYD37.3523.4667
LemnosGRLXS39.919825.1415
SkíathosGRJSI39.166723.4833
SkopelosGRSKO39.125123.68
Poros IslandGRPTR37.520623.4717
Réthymnon, CreteGRRET35.366724.4667
AthensGRATH37.983823.7275
PárosGRPAS37.083325.15
DelosGRDOS37.425.2667
MolyvosGRMOL39.366726.15
ElafonisosGRELN36.487622.9595
Ermoupoli, SyraGRJSY37.438524.9139
SymiGRSYM36.627.8333
FolégandrosGRFOL36.616724.95
FiskárdoGRFIS38.4520.5667
IteaGRITA38.433322.4167
SifnosGRSIF36.96824.7024
IgoumenítsaGRIGO39.520.2667
PargaGRPAR39.283320.4
SoúdaGRSDH35.516724.1333
KhaniaGRCHQ35.516724.0167
ZakynthosGRZTH37.783320.9
IcariaGRJIK37.596726.1123
NaxosGRJNX37.125.3833
KythnosGRKYT37.383324.4
Suda Bay, CreteGRSUD35.483324.1381
Nydri, Lefkada IslandGRNYD38.7120.7141
NeapolisGRNEA36.523.0667
Agios NikolaosGRAGF38.333322.15
SámiGRSAI38.2520.65
GythioGRGYT36.766722.5667
KosGRKGS36.866727.25
Kastellorizou (ex Megísti)GRKAS36.1529.6
ArgostoliGRARM38.183320.4833
CarpathosGRAOK35.527.2333
Nisyros IslandGRNIS36.616727.1333
KavallaGRKVA40.933324.4
LesbosGRLES39.264526.2777
ChiosGRVLC38.466725.9167
Agios Nikólaos, KrítiGRANI35.183325.7167
ThessaloníkiGRSKG40.633322.95

Welcome aboard! If you would like to speak with about a cruise, ask a question, find out some information or anything else please start by typing your first name below.