Greece There are 59 ports in Greece

Steeped in history Greece is a country of breathtaking beauty, age-old history, exciting culture and the most hospitable people ever.

Cruises that visit Greece

Below is a small selection of the wide range of cruises that visit Greece. For more details click on any of the links below.

Piraeus to Barcelona

Silver Moon

Silver Moon 19th Oct 2020

Embark
Piraeus
Disembark
Barcelona

£5,040 11 nights

View More

Grand Journey: Greece, Italy, France & Spain

Crystal Symphony

Crystal Symphony 11th May 2021

Embark
Piraeus
Disembark
Barcelona

£8,507 19 nights

View More

Reflections & Reverie

Crystal Esprit

Crystal Esprit 13th Nov 2021

Embark
Kusadasi
Disembark
Larnaca

£7,343 10 nights

View More

7 Nights All Inclusive 3 Continents

Celestyal Crystal

Celestyal Crystal 21st Nov 2020

Embark
Piraeus
Disembark
Piraeus

£1,029 7 nights

View More
Cruises that visit Greece

Greece There are 59 ports in Greece

Greece has 59 ports that are visited by cruise ships. To find out more about any of these ports simply click on the map above or on one of the links below.

Capital

Athens

Size

131957 km2

Population

10,768,477

List of ports in Greece

Port NameCodeLatLong
RhodesGRRHO36.43528.2175
Heraklion (Iraklion), CreteGRHER35.338725.1442
SantoriniGRATN36.393225.4615
PiraeusGRPIR37.96423.6324
Preveza, Lefkada IslandGRPVK38.93120.7718
CorfuGRCFU39.611819.8306
KatakolonGRKAK37.6521.3167
CephaloniaGRKFL38.175420.5692
KalamátaGRKLX37.033322.1167
MykonosGRJMK37.4525.3333
PátmosGRPMS37.316726.55
MilosGRMLO36.691424.3936
VólosGRVOL39.366722.95
PýlosGRPYL36.921.6833
MonemvasíaGRMON36.683323.05
NáfplionGRNAF37.566722.8
AmorgósGRAMO36.8425.8877
SpetsesGRSPE37.266723.15
HydraGRHYD37.3523.4667
LemnosGRLXS39.919825.1415
SkíathosGRJSI39.166723.4833
SkopelosGRSKO39.125123.68
Poros IslandGRPTR37.520623.4717
Réthymnon, CreteGRRET35.366724.4667
AthensGRATH37.983823.7275
PárosGRPAS37.083325.15
DelosGRDOS37.425.2667
MolyvosGRMOL39.366726.15
ElafonisosGRELN36.487622.9595
Ermoupoli, SyraGRJSY37.438524.9139
SymiGRSYM36.627.8333
FolégandrosGRFOL36.616724.95
FiskárdoGRFIS38.4520.5667
IteaGRITA38.433322.4167
SifnosGRSIF36.96824.7024
IgoumenítsaGRIGO39.520.2667
PargaGRPAR39.283320.4
SoúdaGRSDH35.516724.1333
KhaniaGRCHQ35.516724.0167
ZakynthosGRZTH37.783320.9
IcariaGRJIK37.596726.1123
NaxosGRJNX37.125.3833
KythnosGRKYT37.383324.4
Suda Bay, CreteGRSUD35.483324.1381
Nydri, Lefkada IslandGRNYD38.7120.7141
NeapolisGRNEA36.523.0667
Agios NikolaosGRAGF38.333322.15
SámiGRSAI38.2520.65
GythioGRGYT36.766722.5667
KosGRKGS36.866727.25
Kastellorizou (ex Megísti)GRKAS36.1529.6
ArgostoliGRARM38.183320.4833
CarpathosGRAOK35.527.2333
Nisyros IslandGRNIS36.616727.1333
KavallaGRKVA40.933324.4
LesbosGRLES39.264526.2777
ChiosGRVLC38.466725.9167
Agios Nikólaos, KrítiGRANI35.183325.7167
ThessaloníkiGRSKG40.633322.95

Welcome aboard! If you would like to speak with about a cruise, ask a question, find out some information or anything else please start by typing your first name below.