France There are 143 ports in France

Unexpected and full of exuberant life, France is even more than you could ever imagine. Revisiting tradition, cultivating creativity, savouring a unique lifestyle and tasting every pleasure. France is everything you expect it to be, and so much more.

Cruises that visit France

Below is a small selection of the wide range of cruises that visit France. For more details click on any of the links below.

The Romantic Rhine Valley and the Rock of Lorelei (port-to-port cruise)

MS la Boheme

MS la Boheme 31st Aug 2020

Embark
Strasbourg
Disembark
Strasbourg

Call for price 4 nights

View More

Italy, France, Spain

MSC Magnifica

MSC Magnifica 29th Apr 2020

Embark
Civitavecchia
Disembark
Civitavecchia

£349 5 nights

View More

Cruise through the Aquitaine Region from Bordeaux to Royan, along the Gironde Estuary and the Garonne and Dordogne Rivers (port-to-port cruise)

MS Cyrano de Bergerac

MS Cyrano de Bergerac 21st Jul 2020

Embark
Bordeaux
Disembark
Bordeaux

£1,085 6 nights

View More

Burgundy & Provence

SS Catherine

SS Catherine 13th Sep 2020

Embark
Avignon
Disembark
Lyon

Call for price 7 nights

View More
Cruises that visit France

France There are 143 ports in France

France has 143 ports that are visited by cruise ships. To find out more about any of these ports simply click on the map above or on one of the links below.

Capital

Paris

Size

640679 km2

Population

67,348,000

List of ports in France

Port NameCodeLatLong
CannesFRCEQ43.55287.01737
ParisFRPAR48.852.35
RouenFRURO49.44321.09997
Le HavreFRLEH49.49440.107929
HonfleurFRHON49.41880.233262
Caudebec-en-CauxFRCEC49.52530.723336
VernonFRVFN49.0921.48811
Les AndelysFRLAY49.24661.4192
Conflans-Sainte-HonorineFRCSH49.00032.09178
GivernyFRGV349.08161.5335
StrasbourgFRSXB48.57347.75211
PoissyFRPOI48.92962.04698
LyonFRLIO45.7644.83566
MâconFRMAC46.30694.82873
Chalon-sur-SaôneFRCSS46.78334.85
TournusFRTRN46.56184.91195
AvignonFRAVN43.94934.80553
ArlesFRARL43.67664.62778
ViviersFRVIV44.48034.69105
MarseilleFRMRS43.29655.36978
MarseilletteFRMET43.20822.5401
BonifacioFRBON41.38729.15927
Ajaccio, CorsicaFRAJA41.91928.73864
Calvi, CorsicaFRCLY42.56768.75722
Saint-TropezFRSTP43.26676.63333
Palombaggia, CorsicaFRPA141.55799.3253
Porticcio, CorsicaFR1PO41.88558.90798
L'Île-RousseFRILR42.63338.93333
Arone, CorsicaFR1AR42.2088.57845
Sanary-sur-MerFRYNR43.1185.80143
PorquerollesFREMR43.0016.22167
BastiaFRBIA42.69739.45088
Cape Corse, CorsicaFR1CC42.82619.41172
Porto-VecchioFRPVO41.59149.27831
BordeauxFRBOD44.8378-0.57918
CadillacFRFRD44.637-0.320481
PauillacFRPAP45.1996-0.746212
BlayeFRBYE45.1268-0.662941
LibourneFRLIB44.913-0.243985
TarasconFRTSC43.8064.65752
Tournon-sur-RhôneFRT7345.63336.3
Tain-l'HermitageFRTNH45.07264.84765
Mantes-la-JolieFRMAN48.98931.71496
Saint-Jean-de-LuzFRZJZ43.3881-1.66305
Belle-Île-en-MerFRBI147.3364-3.18104
Aix-en-ProvenceFRQXB43.52975.4474
DinardFRDNR48.6331.1
Château LatourFR1LT45.17561.1
Île-d'AixFRIDX46.0128-1.1725
LorientFRLRT47.7483-3.37024
Port-NavaloFRPNF47.55-2.9
ConcarneauFRCOC47.8728-3.92073
Ushant IslandFRIDO48.4614-5.09139
Saint-MaloFRSML48.65-2.01667
Île-de-BréhatFRIDB48.8461-2.99994
NiceFRNCE43.71027.26195
La RochelleFRLRH46.1603-1.15114
Glénan IslandsFR!GLE47.71531.1
HouatFR!HOU47.38871.1
NantesFRNTE47.2184-1.55362
Gulf Of Sant'Amanza, CorsicaFRSA141.4119.22438
Cargèse, CorsicaFRCG342.13338.58333
VienneFRVIE45.52564.87434
Saint-ÉmilionFRSMI44.8944-0.155729
BourgFRBUF45.0392-0.55961
Le PecqFRLPQ48.89732.10643
SèteFRSET43.40793.70082
ToulonFRTLN43.12425.928
BrestFRBES48.4-4.48333
Saint-RaphaëlFRSRL43.41676.76667
Villefranche-sur-MerFRVFM43.7047.31111
Propriano, CorsicaFRPRP41.67398.90176
Port-VendresFRPOV42.51673.11667
CassisFRAIS43.21515.53712
AntibesFRANT43.58047.1251
Le LavandouFRVNO43.1386.36844
Le Verdon-sur-MerFRLVE45.55-1.06667
CherbourgFRCER49.6337-1.62214
La PalliceFRLPE46.1626-1.2051
Cavalaire-sur-MerFRCVJ43.16676.53333
MentonFRETN43.78337.5
Saint-FlorentFRZFB42.68339.3
DunkirkFRIRK51.03442.37678
FréjusFRFRJ43.43336.73333
BandolFRXBD43.13645.75419
BiarritzFRBIQ43.4832-1.55863
Boulogne-sur-MerFRBOL50.71671.61667
DunkerqueFRDKK51.03442.37678
DouarnenezFRDRZ48.0932-4.32862
CarcassonneFRCCF43.21222.35366
MartiguesFRMTU43.40485.05373
TrévouxFRTRX45.94094.7743
Port-Saint-Louis-du-RhôneFRPSL43.38334.8
Châteauneuf-du-PapeFRCDP44.05664.83128
Saint-Étienne-des-SortsFREDS44.18764.70608
La Voulte-sur-RhôneFRLVO44.79964.78071
Belleville-sur-SaôneFRBSS46.10284.75855
Collonges-au-Mont-d'OrFRCLM45.82354.83974
ChavanayFRHYL45.41444.73177
GambsheimFRGHM48.69187.8867
DuclairFRDUW49.48240.875528
La Roche-GuyonFR1RG49.07851.62528
MarckolsheimFRMKM48.16767.546
Saint-NazaireFRSNR47.2735-2.21385
AncenisFRANC47.3655-1.17749
BouchemaineFRHMI47.4221-0.60973
BesançonFRBSN47.256.03333
RanchotFRRT247.15115.72016
DoleFRDLE47.08975.49009
Saint-Jean-de-LosneFROTO47.10235.26281
OugeFROUG47.79685.70419
DijonFRDIJ47.3225.04148
Saint-Léger-sur-DheuneFRXDH46.84614.63548
Santenay, Cote d'OrFRTAY46.91284.69653
ChagnyFRCGY46.91054.7546
LagardeFRL3O43.31010.03005
XouaxangeFRXXA48.69716.99801
NiedervillerFR1ND48.71317.10709
LutzelbourgFROSH48.73337.25
SaverneFRSAV48.7427.36165
Waltenheim-sur-ZornFRWSZ48.74727.6278
GallicianFRLG943.654.3
Aigues-MortesFRIAU43.56724.19259
Palavas-les-FlotsFRPAF43.52893.93349
EpernayFREPY49.04343.95624
DormansFRDMS49.06673.63333
Château-ThierryFRCTH49.0463.40262
Saint-Jean-les-Deux-JumeauxFRD2J48.95143.01867
MeauxFRMEA48.95622.88847
Lagny-sur-MarneFRLGM48.87782.70144
BriareFRBRR47.642.74062
LereFRLC847.47252.87296
Ménétréol-sous-SancerreFRZSR47.32092.85533
HerryFR1HR47.21572.95181
Marseilles-lès-AubignyFRMA147.06753.01361
NeversFRNVS46.99093.16284
Brazey-en-PlaineFRBEP47.13335.21667
MontbéliardFRMTD47.51046.79847
L'Isle-sur-le-DoubsFRISB47.44816.58349
ClervalFRYCV47.3936.49673
Baume-les-DamesFRBDA47.35136.35857
DeluzFRDZ147.29366.20096
La Seyne-sur-MerFRYNE43.15.88333

Welcome aboard! If you would like to speak with about a cruise, ask a question, find out some information or anything else please start by typing your first name below.