England There are 29 ports in England

Few countries inspire quite like England, home to iconic landmarks such as Big Ben and even bigger expanses of gorgeous natural landscape.

Cruises that visit England

Below is a small selection of the wide range of cruises that visit England. For more details click on any of the links below.

Caribbean

Aurora

Aurora 11th Nov 2020

Embark
Southampton
Disembark
Southampton

£2,929 28 nights

View More

Hidden Baltic Treasures

Astoria

Astoria 27th Sep 2020

Embark
Hull
Disembark
Hull

Call for price 12 nights

View More

Ancient Civilisations & the Mediterranean

Boudicca

Boudicca 25th Feb 2021

Embark
Muscat
Disembark
Dover

Call for price 28 nights

View More

Caribbean and USA

Ventura

Ventura 3rd Jan 2021

Embark
Southampton
Disembark
Southampton

Call for price 35 nights

View More
Cruises that visit England

England There are 29 ports in England

England has 29 ports that are visited by cruise ships. To find out more about any of these ports simply click on the map above or on one of the links below.

Capital

London

Size

130279 km2

Population

55,619,400

List of ports in England

Port NameCodeLatLong
Saint Mary's, Isles of ScillyGBSVZ49.9167-6.3
PortsmouthGBPME50.8167-1.08333
LiverpoolGBLIV53.4084-2.99157
DartmouthGBDTM50.35-3.58333
London (Greenwich)GBLON51.5074-0.127758
Newcastle upon TyneGBNCL54.9783-1.61778
DoverGBDVR51.12791.3134
PooleGBPOO50.715-1.98725
PenzanceGBPEN50.1188-5.53759
Cowes, Isle of WightGBCOW50.6927-1.31671
FalmouthGBFAL50.1526-5.06627
TilburyGBTIL51.4630.360498
SouthamptonGBSOU50.9097-1.40435
Man of War BayGBMW150.6221-2.27292
PortlandGBPTL50.5475-2.43432
FoweyGBFOY50.335-4.63653
AvonmouthGBAVO51.5-2.68333
Great YarmouthGBGTY52.59821.72805
Torbay/PaigntonGBTBY50.45-3.56667
NewhavenGBNHV50.79310.045574
IlfracombeGBILF51.2167-4.11667
PlymouthGBPLY50.3755-4.14266
GloucesterGBGLO51.8642-2.2382
London Tower BridgeGBLTB51.48970.001915
TrescoGBTSO49.95-6.33333
HullGBHUL53.7333-0.316667
RamsgateGBRMG51.33551.4199
NewportGBNPO50.7-1.28333
BristolGBBRS51.4545-2.58791

Welcome aboard! If you would like to speak with about a cruise, ask a question, find out some information or anything else please start by typing your first name below.