Dominican Republic There are 8 ports in Dominican Republic

Dominican Republic is the second largest and most diverse Caribbean country. Known for its warm and hospitable people, Dominican Republic is a destination like no other, featuring astounding nature, intriguing history and rich culture. This lush tropical island paradise boasts hundres of miles of the world's top beaches, a variety of sports, recreation and entertainment options.

Cruises that visit Dominican Republic

Below is a small selection of the wide range of cruises that visit Dominican Republic. For more details click on any of the links below.

Catalina & Ensenada from Los Angeles (Long Beach), Ca

Carnival Radiance

Carnival Radiance 25th Sep 2023

Embark
Los Angeles, California
Disembark
Los Angeles, California

Call for price 4 nights

View More

10 Night Eastern Caribbean Cruise

Celebrity Silhouette

Celebrity Silhouette 10th Apr 2023

Embark
Miami, Florida
Disembark
Miami, Florida

Call for price 10 nights

View More

Catalina & Ensenada from Los Angeles (Long Beach), Ca

Carnival Radiance

Carnival Radiance 19th Feb 2024

Embark
Los Angeles, California
Disembark
Los Angeles, California

Call for price 4 nights

View More

Exotic Eastern Caribbean from Port Canaveral (Orlando), Fl

Carnival Elation

Carnival Elation 13th Feb 2023

Embark
Port Canaveral, Florida
Disembark
Port Canaveral, Florida

Call for price 5 nights

View More
Cruises that visit Dominican Republic

Dominican Republic There are 8 ports in Dominican Republic

Dominican Republic has 8 ports that are visited by cruise ships. To find out more about any of these ports simply click on the map above or on one of the links below.

Capital

Santo Domingo

Size

48671 km2

Population

10,735,896

List of ports in Dominican Republic

Port NameCodeLatLong
Amber CoverDOACO19.8333-70.7752
La RomanaDOLRM18.4339-68.9659
Catalina IslandDOCAI18.3667-69
Santo DomingoDOSDQ18.4667-69.9
Cayo LevantadoDOCAL19.2-69.3167
SamanĂ¡DOSAM19.2081-69.3325
Puerto PlataDOPOP19.7808-70.6871
Punta CanaDOPCN18.582-68.4055