Cuba There are 11 ports in Cuba

Cuba is among the most exciting islands in the Caribbean. There are dramatic mountainous landscapes, wild and unspoilt valleys, sweeping vistas of sugar cane, tobacco plantations glowing emerald green against the vermilion earth of the fields and beautiful beaches. Cuba has just about everything you could imagine.

Cruises that visit Cuba

Below is a small selection of the wide range of cruises that visit Cuba. For more details click on any of the links below.

Iconic Caribbean With the Trinidad Carnival

Braemar

Braemar 16th Feb 2023

Embark
Bridgetown
Disembark
Havana

£1,819 14 nights

View More

Flavours of the Caribbean

Marella Explorer 2

Marella Explorer 2 15th Feb 2022

Embark
Montego Bay
Disembark
Montego Bay

£768 7 nights

View More

Transatlantic to Spain & the Balkans

Braemar

Braemar 2nd Mar 2023

Embark
Havana
Disembark
Valletta

£2,519 25 nights

View More

World Cruise Segment: Southampton to Brisbane

Arcadia

Arcadia 3rd Jan 2023

Embark
Southampton
Disembark
Brisbane, Queensland

£5,699 49 nights

View More
Cruises that visit Cuba

Cuba There are 11 ports in Cuba

Cuba has 11 ports that are visited by cruise ships. To find out more about any of these ports simply click on the map above or on one of the links below.

Capital

Havana

Size

109884 km2

Population

11,221,060

List of ports in Cuba

Port NameCodeLatLong
HavanaCUHAV23.0541-82.3452
AntillaCUANT20.8325-75.7284
CienfuegosCUCFG22.16-80.4438
Punta Frances Marine National ParkCUPFN22.7499-83.8602
CasildaCUCAS21.7667-80
Santiago de CubaCUSCU20.0169-75.8302
TrinidadCUTND21.7977-80.0197
Cayo Largo del SurCUCYO21.6118-81.5289
Isla de la JuventudCUIDJ21.7085-82.822
María la GordaCUMGO21.8197-84.494
ManzanilloCUMZO20.3332-77.1198