Cuba There are 11 ports in Cuba

Cuba is among the most exciting islands in the Caribbean. There are dramatic mountainous landscapes, wild and unspoilt valleys, sweeping vistas of sugar cane, tobacco plantations glowing emerald green against the vermilion earth of the fields and beautiful beaches. Cuba has just about everything you could imagine.

Cruises that visit Cuba

Below is a small selection of the wide range of cruises that visit Cuba. For more details click on any of the links below.

Havana/Bahamas from Ft Lauderdale (Pt Evrglds), Fl

Carnival Sunrise

Carnival Sunrise 18th Apr 2020

Embark
Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Disembark
Fort Lauderdale, Florida

£423 5 nights

View More

United States, Bahamas, Jamaica, Cayman Islands, Cuba, Honduras, Mexico

MSC Armonia

MSC Armonia 21st Sep 2020

Embark
Miami, Florida
Disembark
Miami, Florida

Call for price 14 nights

View More

Havana/Bahamas from Ft Lauderdale (Pt Evrglds), Fl

Carnival Sunrise

Carnival Sunrise 18th Jan 2021

Embark
Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Disembark
Fort Lauderdale, Florida

£344 5 nights

View More

Fort Lauderdale to Fort Lauderdale

Silver Wind

Silver Wind 30th Mar 2020

Embark
Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Disembark
Fort Lauderdale, Florida

Call for price 7 nights

View More
Cruises that visit Cuba

Cuba There are 11 ports in Cuba

Cuba has 11 ports that are visited by cruise ships. To find out more about any of these ports simply click on the map above or on one of the links below.

Capital

Havana

Size

109884 km2

Population

11,221,060

List of ports in Cuba

Port NameCodeLatLong
HavanaCUHAV23.0541-82.3452
AntillaCUANT20.8325-75.7284
CienfuegosCUCFG22.16-80.4438
Punta Frances Marine National ParkCUPFN22.7499-83.8602
CasildaCUCAS21.7667-80
Santiago de CubaCUSCU20.0169-75.8302
TrinidadCUTND21.7977-80.0197
Cayo Largo del SurCUCYO21.6118-81.5289
Isla de la JuventudCUIDJ21.7085-82.822
María la GordaCUMGO21.8197-84.494
ManzanilloCUMZO20.3332-77.1198

Welcome aboard! If you would like to speak with about a cruise, ask a question, find out some information or anything else please start by typing your first name below.