Cuba There are 11 ports in Cuba

Cuba is among the most exciting islands in the Caribbean. There are dramatic mountainous landscapes, wild and unspoilt valleys, sweeping vistas of sugar cane, tobacco plantations glowing emerald green against the vermilion earth of the fields and beautiful beaches. Cuba has just about everything you could imagine.

Cruises that visit Cuba

Below is a small selection of the wide range of cruises that visit Cuba. For more details click on any of the links below.

Havana/Bahamas from Charleston, Sc

Carnival Sunshine

Carnival Sunshine 31st Aug 2020

Embark
Charleston, South Carolina
Disembark
Charleston, South Carolina

£302 5 nights

View More

Havana/Bahamas from Charleston, Sc

Carnival Sunshine

Carnival Sunshine 1st Feb 2021

Embark
Charleston, South Carolina
Disembark
Charleston, South Carolina

£347 5 nights

View More

Cultural Cuba

Viking Sky

Viking Sky 14th Feb 2021

Embark
Miami, Florida
Disembark
Miami, Florida

£3,490 7 nights

View More

Nyc - Havana & Bahamas from New York, Ny

Carnival Radiance

Carnival Radiance 29th Jun 2020

Embark
New York, New York
Disembark
New York, New York

Call for price 9 nights

View More
Cruises that visit Cuba

Cuba There are 11 ports in Cuba

Cuba has 11 ports that are visited by cruise ships. To find out more about any of these ports simply click on the map above or on one of the links below.

Capital

Havana

Size

109884 km2

Population

11,221,060

List of ports in Cuba

Port NameCodeLatLong
HavanaCUHAV23.0541-82.3452
AntillaCUANT20.8325-75.7284
CienfuegosCUCFG22.16-80.4438
Punta Frances Marine National ParkCUPFN22.7499-83.8602
CasildaCUCAS21.7667-80
Santiago de CubaCUSCU20.0169-75.8302
TrinidadCUTND21.7977-80.0197
Cayo Largo del SurCUCYO21.6118-81.5289
Isla de la JuventudCUIDJ21.7085-82.822
María la GordaCUMGO21.8197-84.494
ManzanilloCUMZO20.3332-77.1198

Welcome aboard! If you would like to speak with about a cruise, ask a question, find out some information or anything else please start by typing your first name below.