Cuba There are 11 ports in Cuba

Cuba is among the most exciting islands in the Caribbean. There are dramatic mountainous landscapes, wild and unspoilt valleys, sweeping vistas of sugar cane, tobacco plantations glowing emerald green against the vermilion earth of the fields and beautiful beaches. Cuba has just about everything you could imagine.

Cruises that visit Cuba

Below is a small selection of the wide range of cruises that visit Cuba. For more details click on any of the links below.

World Cruise Segment: Southampton to Brisbane

Arcadia

Arcadia 3rd Jan 2023

Embark
Southampton
Disembark
Brisbane, Queensland

£6,729 49 nights

View More

World Cruise

Arcadia

Arcadia 3rd Jan 2023

Embark
Southampton
Disembark
Southampton

Call for price 99 nights

View More

Christmas in the Caribbean

Braemar

Braemar 6th Dec 2022

Embark
Southampton
Disembark
Havana

Call for price 30 nights

View More

Christmas in the Caribbean

Braemar

Braemar 22nd Dec 2022

Embark
Bridgetown
Disembark
Havana

Call for price 14 nights

View More
Cruises that visit Cuba

Cuba There are 11 ports in Cuba

Cuba has 11 ports that are visited by cruise ships. To find out more about any of these ports simply click on the map above or on one of the links below.

Capital

Havana

Size

109884 km2

Population

11,221,060

List of ports in Cuba

Port NameCodeLatLong
HavanaCUHAV23.0541-82.3452
AntillaCUANT20.8325-75.7284
CienfuegosCUCFG22.16-80.4438
Punta Frances Marine National ParkCUPFN22.7499-83.8602
CasildaCUCAS21.7667-80
Santiago de CubaCUSCU20.0169-75.8302
TrinidadCUTND21.7977-80.0197
Cayo Largo del SurCUCYO21.6118-81.5289
Isla de la JuventudCUIDJ21.7085-82.822
María la GordaCUMGO21.8197-84.494
ManzanilloCUMZO20.3332-77.1198