Cuba There are 11 ports in Cuba

Cuba is among the most exciting islands in the Caribbean. There are dramatic mountainous landscapes, wild and unspoilt valleys, sweeping vistas of sugar cane, tobacco plantations glowing emerald green against the vermilion earth of the fields and beautiful beaches. Cuba has just about everything you could imagine.

Cruises that visit Cuba

Below is a small selection of the wide range of cruises that visit Cuba. For more details click on any of the links below.

Classic Caribbean & Havana Highlights

Braemar

Braemar 10th Dec 2020

Embark
Bridgetown
Disembark
Santo Domingo

£1,249 13 nights

View More

United States, Honduras, Mexico, Cuba

MSC Armonia

MSC Armonia 14th Sep 2020

Embark
Miami, Florida
Disembark
Miami, Florida

Call for price 7 nights

View More

Havana/Bahamas from Miami, Fl

Carnival Sensation

Carnival Sensation 15th Aug 2020

Embark
Miami, Florida
Disembark
Miami, Florida

Call for price 5 nights

View More

Caribbean Delights & Havana Nights

Seven Seas Navigator

Seven Seas Navigator 30th Oct 2020

Embark
New York, New York
Disembark
Miami, Florida

£6,639 16 nights

View More
Cruises that visit Cuba

Cuba There are 11 ports in Cuba

Cuba has 11 ports that are visited by cruise ships. To find out more about any of these ports simply click on the map above or on one of the links below.

Capital

Havana

Size

109884 km2

Population

11,221,060

List of ports in Cuba

Port NameCodeLatLong
HavanaCUHAV23.0541-82.3452
AntillaCUANT20.8325-75.7284
CienfuegosCUCFG22.16-80.4438
Punta Frances Marine National ParkCUPFN22.7499-83.8602
CasildaCUCAS21.7667-80
Santiago de CubaCUSCU20.0169-75.8302
TrinidadCUTND21.7977-80.0197
Cayo Largo del SurCUCYO21.6118-81.5289
Isla de la JuventudCUIDJ21.7085-82.822
María la GordaCUMGO21.8197-84.494
ManzanilloCUMZO20.3332-77.1198

Welcome aboard! If you would like to speak with about a cruise, ask a question, find out some information or anything else please start by typing your first name below.