Cambodia There are 17 ports in Cambodia

Cambodia is perhaps best known for the breathtaking temples of Angkor. But with the buzz of Phnom Penh and beautiful secluded beaches such as Koh Rong the country has much more to offer.

Cruises that visit Cambodia

Below is a small selection of the wide range of cruises that visit Cambodia. For more details click on any of the links below.

Magnificent Mekong

Viking Mekong

Viking Mekong 28th Oct 2020

Embark
Ho Chi Minh City
Disembark
Kampong Cham

£5,495 7 nights

View More

28-Day Japan, Taiwan, The Philippines & Far East Collector

Noordam

Noordam 13th Feb 2021

Embark
Yokohama
Disembark
Hong Kong

£2,989 28 nights

View More

Magnificent Mekong

Viking Mekong

Viking Mekong 16th Sep 2020

Embark
Ho Chi Minh City
Disembark
Kampong Cham

£4,695 7 nights

View More

14-Day Far East Discovery

Noordam

Noordam 27th Feb 2021

Embark
Hong Kong
Disembark
Hong Kong

£1,518 14 nights

View More
Cruises that visit Cambodia

Cambodia There are 17 ports in Cambodia

Cambodia has 17 ports that are visited by cruise ships. To find out more about any of these ports simply click on the map above or on one of the links below.

Capital

Phnom Penh

Size

181035 km2

Population

16,245,729

List of ports in Cambodia

Port NameCodeLatLong
Kâmpóng SaômKHKOS10.6103.517
Koh KongKHKKZ11.5763103.359
Phnom PenhKHPNH11.5449104.892
Chong Koh VillageKHCKV11.6212104.94
Kampong TralachKHKTR11.9394104.714
Tonlé SapKHTOS12.9276104.054
Kampong ChhnangKHKCN12.1392104.566
Siem ReapKHREP13.3671103.845
Koh ChenKHKOC11.8061104.991
OudongKHOUD11.8161104.738
Kampong ChamKHKCH11.9924105.465
Prek Bang KongKHPBK11.5384104.971
Angkor BanKHABA11.9651105.214
KratieKHKTI12.4897106.029
AngkorKHANG10.992104.977
SihanoukvilleKHSCH10.6333103.5
Oknha Tey VillageKGOKH11.6335104.942

Welcome aboard! If you would like to speak with about a cruise, ask a question, find out some information or anything else please start by typing your first name below.