Cambodia There are 17 ports in Cambodia

Cambodia is perhaps best known for the breathtaking temples of Angkor. But with the buzz of Phnom Penh and beautiful secluded beaches such as Koh Rong the country has much more to offer.

Cruises that visit Cambodia

Below is a small selection of the wide range of cruises that visit Cambodia. For more details click on any of the links below.

Pagodas & Shrines

Insignia

Insignia 9th May 2020

Embark
Singapore
Disembark
Hong Kong

Call for price 15 nights

View More

From the Temples of Angkor to the Mekong Delta & Hanoi and Halong Bay (port-to-port cruise)

RV Indochine

RV Indochine 19th Apr 2020

Embark
Angkor
Disembark
Hanoi

Call for price 8 nights

View More

Radiance Of Thailand

Seven Seas Explorer

Seven Seas Explorer 22nd Feb 2021

Embark
Benoa, Bali
Disembark
Hong Kong

£3,839 15 nights

View More

Riches of the Mekong

AmaDara

AmaDara 20th Apr 2020

Embark
Kampong Cham
Disembark
Ho Chi Minh City

Call for price 7 nights

View More
Cruises that visit Cambodia

Cambodia There are 17 ports in Cambodia

Cambodia has 17 ports that are visited by cruise ships. To find out more about any of these ports simply click on the map above or on one of the links below.

Capital

Phnom Penh

Size

181035 km2

Population

16,245,729

List of ports in Cambodia

Port NameCodeLatLong
Kâmpóng SaômKHKOS10.6103.517
Koh KongKHKKZ11.5763103.359
Phnom PenhKHPNH11.5449104.892
Chong Koh VillageKHCKV11.6212104.94
Kampong TralachKHKTR11.9394104.714
Tonlé SapKHTOS12.9276104.054
Kampong ChhnangKHKCN12.1392104.566
Siem ReapKHREP13.3671103.845
Koh ChenKHKOC11.8061104.991
OudongKHOUD11.8161104.738
Kampong ChamKHKCH11.9924105.465
Prek Bang KongKHPBK11.5384104.971
Angkor BanKHABA11.9651105.214
KratieKHKTI12.4897106.029
AngkorKHANG10.992104.977
SihanoukvilleKHSCH10.6333103.5
Oknha Tey VillageKGOKH11.6335104.942

Welcome aboard! If you would like to speak with about a cruise, ask a question, find out some information or anything else please start by typing your first name below.