Cambodia There are 17 ports in Cambodia

Cambodia is perhaps best known for the breathtaking temples of Angkor. But with the buzz of Phnom Penh and beautiful secluded beaches such as Koh Rong the country has much more to offer.

Cruises that visit Cambodia

Below is a small selection of the wide range of cruises that visit Cambodia. For more details click on any of the links below.

Riches of the Mekong

AmaDara

AmaDara 27th Feb 2023

Embark
Siem Reap
Disembark
Ho Chi Minh City

Call for price 7 nights

View More

Luxury Mekong

Scenic Spirit

Scenic Spirit 11th Apr 2023

Embark
Siem Reap
Disembark
Ho Chi Minh City

Call for price 7 nights

View More

Luxury Mekong & Temple Discovery Cruise

Scenic Spirit

Scenic Spirit 14th Mar 2023

Embark
Siem Reap
Disembark
Ho Chi Minh City

Call for price 7 nights

View More

Fascinating Vietnam, Cambodia & the Mekong River (Northbound)

Avalon Saigon

Avalon Saigon 5th Oct 2023

Embark
Ho Chi Minh City
Disembark
Phnom Penh

Call for price 7 nights

View More
Cruises that visit Cambodia

Cambodia There are 17 ports in Cambodia

Cambodia has 17 ports that are visited by cruise ships. To find out more about any of these ports simply click on the map above or on one of the links below.

Capital

Phnom Penh

Size

181035 km2

Population

16,245,729

List of ports in Cambodia

Port NameCodeLatLong
Kâmpóng SaômKHKOS10.6103.517
Koh KongKHKKZ11.5763103.359
Phnom PenhKHPNH11.5449104.892
Chong Koh VillageKHCKV11.6212104.94
Kampong TralachKHKTR11.9394104.714
Tonlé SapKHTOS12.9276104.054
Kampong ChhnangKHKCN12.1392104.566
Siem ReapKHREP13.3671103.845
Koh ChenKHKOC11.8061104.991
OudongKHOUD11.8161104.738
Kampong ChamKHKCH11.9924105.465
Prek Bang KongKHPBK11.5384104.971
Angkor BanKHABA11.9651105.214
KratieKHKTI12.4897106.029
AngkorKHANG10.992104.977
SihanoukvilleKHSCH10.6333103.5
Oknha Tey VillageKGOKH11.6335104.942