Belgium There are 6 ports in Belgium

Belgium is a country of fun. It has a vibrant cultural scene and its night live is one big celebration. Whether you're looking for a weekend break or a longer trip, Belgium has plenty to offer to tourists. From walking, sports and the outdoors inthe Ardennes, to cycling along the beaches.

Cruises that visit Belgium

Below is a small selection of the wide range of cruises that visit Belgium. For more details click on any of the links below.

Tulips & Windmills

River Princess

River Princess 6th Apr 2020

Embark
Antwerp
Disembark
Amsterdam

Call for price 9 nights

View More

United Kingdom, Belgium, Netherlands, Germany, France

MSC Preziosa

MSC Preziosa 6th May 2020

Embark
Southampton
Disembark
Southampton

£739 7 nights

View More

Springtime in Holland and the Romantic Rhine Valley (port-to-port cruise)

MS Leonard de Vinci

MS Leonard de Vinci 15th Apr 2020

Embark
Antwerp
Disembark
Strasbourg

Call for price 10 nights

View More

Bruges, Medieval Flanders, Amsterdam & the Dutch Bulbfields- Five Star MS Emily Brontë

MS Emily Brontë

MS Emily Brontë 19th Apr 2020

Embark
Amsterdam
Disembark
Amsterdam

Call for price 7 nights

View More
Cruises that visit Belgium

Belgium There are 6 ports in Belgium

Belgium has 6 ports that are visited by cruise ships. To find out more about any of these ports simply click on the map above or on one of the links below.

Capital

Brussels

Size

30688 km2

Population

11,420,163

List of ports in Belgium

Port NameCodeLatLong
AntwerpBEANR51.21944.40246
Oostende (Ostend)BEOST51.22.91667
Gent (Ghent)BEGNE51.053.71667
ZeebruggeBEZEE51.33333.2
Brussel (Bruxelles)BEBRU50.83334.33333
Brugge (Bruges)BEBGS51.21673.23333

Welcome aboard! If you would like to speak with about a cruise, ask a question, find out some information or anything else please start by typing your first name below.