Belgium There are 6 ports in Belgium

Belgium is a country of fun. It has a vibrant cultural scene and its night live is one big celebration. Whether you're looking for a weekend break or a longer trip, Belgium has plenty to offer to tourists. From walking, sports and the outdoors inthe Ardennes, to cycling along the beaches.

Cruises that visit Belgium

Below is a small selection of the wide range of cruises that visit Belgium. For more details click on any of the links below.

Amsterdam & Brussels Bound

theA

theA 30th Jul 2022

Embark
Amsterdam
Disembark
Brussel (Bruxelles)

£2,699 7 nights

View More

Ultimate Iberian & Western Europe Discovery

Scenic Eclipse

Scenic Eclipse 29th May 2023

Embark
Barcelona
Disembark
Bergen

Call for price 21 nights

View More

St Peter Port & Bruges

Queen Victoria

Queen Victoria 31st Aug 2022

Embark
Southampton
Disembark
Southampton

£529 4 nights

View More

Holland & Belgium

Viking Longship Kvasir

Viking Longship Kvasir 3rd May 2023

Embark
Antwerp
Disembark
Amsterdam

£3,095 9 nights

View More
Cruises that visit Belgium

Belgium There are 6 ports in Belgium

Belgium has 6 ports that are visited by cruise ships. To find out more about any of these ports simply click on the map above or on one of the links below.

Capital

Brussels

Size

30688 km2

Population

11,420,163

List of ports in Belgium

Port NameCodeLatLong
AntwerpBEANR51.21944.40246
Oostende (Ostend)BEOST51.22.91667
Gent (Ghent)BEGNE51.053.71667
ZeebruggeBEZEE51.33333.2
Brussel (Bruxelles)BEBRU50.83334.33333
Brugge (Bruges)BEBGS51.21673.23333