Belgium There are 6 ports in Belgium

Belgium is a country of fun. It has a vibrant cultural scene and its night live is one big celebration. Whether you're looking for a weekend break or a longer trip, Belgium has plenty to offer to tourists. From walking, sports and the outdoors inthe Ardennes, to cycling along the beaches.

Cruises that visit Belgium

Below is a small selection of the wide range of cruises that visit Belgium. For more details click on any of the links below.

Tulips & Windmills

Crystal Debussy

Crystal Debussy 19th Apr 2021

Embark
Amsterdam
Disembark
Amsterdam

£4,653 7 nights

View More

Holland and its tulips (port-to-port cruise)

MS Leonard de Vinci

MS Leonard de Vinci 12th Apr 2020

Embark
Amsterdam
Disembark
Antwerp

Call for price 3 nights

View More

8 Night Northern Europe Cities Cruise

Anthem of the Seas

Anthem of the Seas 29th May 2020

Embark
Southampton
Disembark
Southampton

£715 8 nights

View More

Holland and its tulips (port-to-port cruise)

MS l

MS l'Europe 23rd Apr 2020

Embark
Amsterdam
Disembark
Antwerp

Call for price 3 nights

View More
Cruises that visit Belgium

Belgium There are 6 ports in Belgium

Belgium has 6 ports that are visited by cruise ships. To find out more about any of these ports simply click on the map above or on one of the links below.

Capital

Brussels

Size

30688 km2

Population

11,420,163

List of ports in Belgium

Port NameCodeLatLong
AntwerpBEANR51.21944.40246
Oostende (Ostend)BEOST51.22.91667
Gent (Ghent)BEGNE51.053.71667
ZeebruggeBEZEE51.33333.2
Brussel (Bruxelles)BEBRU50.83334.33333
Brugge (Bruges)BEBGS51.21673.23333

Welcome aboard! If you would like to speak with about a cruise, ask a question, find out some information or anything else please start by typing your first name below.