Belgium There are 6 ports in Belgium

Belgium is a country of fun. It has a vibrant cultural scene and its night live is one big celebration. Whether you're looking for a weekend break or a longer trip, Belgium has plenty to offer to tourists. From walking, sports and the outdoors inthe Ardennes, to cycling along the beaches.

Cruises that visit Belgium

Below is a small selection of the wide range of cruises that visit Belgium. For more details click on any of the links below.

Tulip Time

AmaCerto

AmaCerto 4th Apr 2023

Embark
Amsterdam
Disembark
Amsterdam

£2,623 7 nights

View More

Cruise along the Rhine from Strasbourg to Antwerp (port-to-port cruise)

MS Gerard Schmitter

MS Gerard Schmitter 23rd Mar 2022

Embark
Strasbourg
Disembark
Antwerp

£1,496 9 nights

View More

Tulip Time Highlights

Avalon Imagery II

Avalon Imagery II 27th Mar 2022

Embark
Brussel (Bruxelles)
Disembark
Amsterdam

£1,722 7 nights

View More

Active & Discovery in Holland & Belgium

Avalon Tranquility II

Avalon Tranquility II 22nd Aug 2022

Embark
Amsterdam
Disembark
Amsterdam

£1,873 7 nights

View More
Cruises that visit Belgium

Belgium There are 6 ports in Belgium

Belgium has 6 ports that are visited by cruise ships. To find out more about any of these ports simply click on the map above or on one of the links below.

Capital

Brussels

Size

30688 km2

Population

11,420,163

List of ports in Belgium

Port NameCodeLatLong
AntwerpBEANR51.21944.40246
Oostende (Ostend)BEOST51.22.91667
Gent (Ghent)BEGNE51.053.71667
ZeebruggeBEZEE51.33333.2
Brussel (Bruxelles)BEBRU50.83334.33333
Brugge (Bruges)BEBGS51.21673.23333