Belgium There are 6 ports in Belgium

Belgium is a country of fun. It has a vibrant cultural scene and its night live is one big celebration. Whether you're looking for a weekend break or a longer trip, Belgium has plenty to offer to tourists. From walking, sports and the outdoors inthe Ardennes, to cycling along the beaches.

Cruises that visit Belgium

Below is a small selection of the wide range of cruises that visit Belgium. For more details click on any of the links below.

Mythical Lands

Nautica

Nautica 22nd Jul 2020

Embark
Dublin
Disembark
Southampton

Call for price 32 nights

View More

Tulips & Windmills

Crystal Debussy

Crystal Debussy 29th Mar 2021

Embark
Amsterdam
Disembark
Amsterdam

Call for price 7 nights

View More

European Christmas Markets

Balmoral

Balmoral 1st Dec 2020

Embark
Southampton
Disembark
Southampton

£849 8 nights

View More

Netherlands, Germany, France, United Kingdom, Belgium

MSC Preziosa

MSC Preziosa 26th Sep 2020

Embark
Rotterdam
Disembark
Rotterdam

Call for price 7 nights

View More
Cruises that visit Belgium

Belgium There are 6 ports in Belgium

Belgium has 6 ports that are visited by cruise ships. To find out more about any of these ports simply click on the map above or on one of the links below.

Capital

Brussels

Size

30688 km2

Population

11,420,163

List of ports in Belgium

Port NameCodeLatLong
AntwerpBEANR51.21944.40246
Oostende (Ostend)BEOST51.22.91667
Gent (Ghent)BEGNE51.053.71667
ZeebruggeBEZEE51.33333.2
Brussel (Bruxelles)BEBRU50.83334.33333
Brugge (Bruges)BEBGS51.21673.23333

Welcome aboard! If you would like to speak with about a cruise, ask a question, find out some information or anything else please start by typing your first name below.