Belgium There are 6 ports in Belgium

Belgium is a country of fun. It has a vibrant cultural scene and its night live is one big celebration. Whether you're looking for a weekend break or a longer trip, Belgium has plenty to offer to tourists. From walking, sports and the outdoors inthe Ardennes, to cycling along the beaches.

Cruises that visit Belgium

Below is a small selection of the wide range of cruises that visit Belgium. For more details click on any of the links below.

Western Europe

Iona

Iona 10th Dec 2022

Embark
Southampton
Disembark
Southampton

Call for price 7 nights

View More

European Christmas Markets

Balmoral

Balmoral 2nd Dec 2022

Embark
Portsmouth
Disembark
Portsmouth

Call for price 8 nights

View More

Best of Holland & Belgium

AmaPrima

AmaPrima 30th May 2023

Embark
Amsterdam
Disembark
Amsterdam

Call for price 7 nights

View More

Tulip Time Cruise

Avalon Panorama

Avalon Panorama 8th Apr 2023

Embark
Amsterdam
Disembark
Amsterdam

Call for price 7 nights

View More
Cruises that visit Belgium

Belgium There are 6 ports in Belgium

Belgium has 6 ports that are visited by cruise ships. To find out more about any of these ports simply click on the map above or on one of the links below.

Capital

Brussels

Size

30688 km2

Population

11,420,163

List of ports in Belgium

Port NameCodeLatLong
AntwerpBEANR51.21944.40246
Oostende (Ostend)BEOST51.22.91667
Gent (Ghent)BEGNE51.053.71667
ZeebruggeBEZEE51.33333.2
Brussel (Bruxelles)BEBRU50.83334.33333
Brugge (Bruges)BEBGS51.21673.23333